Revenue
10.4 thousand USD
2014 Q4 · USD
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-10-12 to 2015-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10.4 thousand USD
2014 Q4 · USD
-8,887.01%
2014 Q4 · %
-381 thousand USD
2014 Q4 · USD
-384 thousand USD
2014 Q4 · USD
23218 USD
30826549 shares
1.41% · 429 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.4 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-1.45 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 26,175
–
Current period
USD 680,264
–
680264 − 26175 = 654089 USD
26175 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source680264 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.35 million
–
-3350701 − -3389092 = 38391 USD
-3389092 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3350701 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 877,873
–
Current period
−USD 1.46 million
–
-1458653 − -877873 = -580780 USD
-877873 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1458653 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23,802
–
Current period
USD 8,234
–
8234 − 23802 = -15568 USD
23802 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8234 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 452241 | 1328230 Derived | -875989 | -11139 Derived | -864850 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -18200 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 174573 | 2011846 Derived | -1837273 | 762065 Derived | -2599338 | -1670997 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 485031 | 3547409 Derived | -3062378 | -4538 Derived | -3057840 | -2124112 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 26175 | 3217045 Derived | -3190870 | 198222 Derived | -3389092 | -901675 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 680264 | 4060466 Derived | -3380202 | -29501 Derived | -3350701 | -1466887 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 452241 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 174573 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 485031 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 26175 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 680264 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -61.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 177.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -94.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 2,498.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-06-02 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -193.7% |
|
| 2011-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1,052.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -631.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -12,190.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -496.9% |
|
| 2006-06-02 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -191.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,489% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -630.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -12,947.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -492.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -957.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -437.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -3,444.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -215.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -811794 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -8975 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1665370 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -2121749 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -877873 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1458653 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1670997 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -2124112 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -901675 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -1466887 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 266.7% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 10.4% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 139.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-06-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007-05-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2011-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.51× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 755,731 Exact valueExact value: -755731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31 | −USD 18,200 Exact valueExact value: -18200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,975 Exact valueExact value: -8975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30 | −USD 18,200 Exact valueExact value: -18200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,975 Exact valueExact value: -8975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 864,850 Exact valueExact value: -864850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 811,794 Exact valueExact value: -811794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | −USD 18,200 Exact valueExact value: -18200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,975 Exact valueExact value: -8975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31 | −USD 83,650 Exact valueExact value: -83650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,375 Exact valueExact value: -9375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2599338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: -1665370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,627 Exact valueExact value: 5627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.67 million Calculation and evidence-1665370 − 5627 USD Exact free cash flow: -1670997 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3057840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2121749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,363 Exact valueExact value: 2363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Calculation and evidence-2121749 − 2363 USD Exact free cash flow: -2124112 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: -3389092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 877,873 Exact valueExact value: -877873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,802 Exact valueExact value: 23802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 901,675 Calculation and evidence-877873 − 23802 USD Exact free cash flow: -901675 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: -3350701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1458653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,234 Exact valueExact value: 8234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 million Calculation and evidence-1458653 − 8234 USD Exact free cash flow: -1466887 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 1,363 latest values · 1,363 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001366541, 1366541, edgar:1366541
Also known as Grace 2, Inc., Q Holdings, Inc., Q Therapeutics, Inc., grace 2, Inc.