Revenue
2.75 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2750 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-10-25 to 2015-11-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.75 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-11,762.95%
2015 Q3 · %
-549 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
21643 USD
507306815 shares
4.55% · 22.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11.9 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
-1.76 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 4.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.35 million
–
-2352394 − -4114180 = 1761786 USD
-4114180 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2352394 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1 million
–
Current period
−USD 733,781
–
-733781 − -1002570 = 268789 USD
-1002570 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-733781 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22826 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -66126 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -41575 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -233098 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -186740 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 560159 Derived | -560159 | 39715 Derived | -599874 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 9167 | 2250310 Derived | -2241143 | 111251 Derived | -2352394 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 9167 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -24,447.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -25,661.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -44800 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -44800 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -29355 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -733781 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 4,378.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 22,826 Exact valueExact value: -22826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 66,126 Exact valueExact value: -66126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,800 Exact valueExact value: -44800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 41,575 Exact valueExact value: -41575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,800 Exact valueExact value: -44800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 233,098 Exact valueExact value: -233098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,355 Exact valueExact value: -29355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 186,740 Exact valueExact value: -186740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 599,874 Exact valueExact value: -599874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1365124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119,880 Exact valueExact value: -119880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1012200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 126,617 Exact valueExact value: -126617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: -4114180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: -1002570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: -2352394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 733,781 Exact valueExact value: -733781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 987 latest values · 987 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001366407, 1366407, edgar:1366407
Also known as DOUBLE CROWN RESOURCES INC., Denarii Resources Inc.