DOUBLE CROWN RESOURCES INC.

EDGAR

50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-10-25 to 2015-11-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.75 thousand USD

2015 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-11,762.95%

2015 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -323481 USD Source
  • Revenue: 2750 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-549 thousand USD

2015 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -163356 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 385232 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
21.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

21643 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
507 million shares Source
Exact value

507306815 shares

Reported share-count change

4.55% · 22.1 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 485241815 shares · 2014-09-30· Source
  • 507306815 shares · 2015-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

11.9 thousand USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 9167 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5500 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2750 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2750 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2750 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Net income

-1.76 million USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2352394 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2075418 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -286172 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -822128 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -378986 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-20.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.76 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.11 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.35 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2352394 − -4114180 = 1761786 USD

    -4114180 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2352394 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 268,789

    Prior period

    −USD 1 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 733,781

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -733781 − -1002570 = 268789 USD

    -1002570 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -733781 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

  • Revenue USD 9,167 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.25 million 24,548% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.24 million −24,448% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 111,251 1,214% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.35 million −25,662% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 733,781 −8,005% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 24,548% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-22826 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-66126 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-41575 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-233098 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-186740 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 560159 Derived -560159 39715 Derived -599874 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-319167 2250310 Derived -2241143 111251 Derived -2352394 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 9.2K 2014
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.9K7.4K5.0K2.5K0.0200620082014
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2014Revenue9167

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -24,447.9% 2014
Net margin -25,661.5% 2014
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,053%-5,389%-12,831%-20,273%-27,714%2006-12-312008-12-312014
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2014Operating margin-24,447.9%
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2014Net margin-25,661.5%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -733.8K 2014
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.58.7K-154.1K-366.9K-579.7K-792.5K200620082014
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow0
2007Operating cash flow-44800
2007Operating cash flow-44800
2008Operating cash flow-29355
2009Operating cash flow0
2010Operating cash flow0
2014Operating cash flow-733781

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

4,378.2% 2014
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,728%3,546%2,364%1,182%0%200620082014
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014Liabilities / assets4,378.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2014
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.01×0.01×0.01×0.00×0.00×200620082014
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities0×
2007-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Current assets / current liabilities0×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 22,826
Exact value

Exact value: -22826 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -22826 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
−USD 66,126
Exact value

Exact value: -66126 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -66126 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44,800
Exact value

Exact value: -44800 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -44800 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 41,575
Exact value

Exact value: -41575 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -41575 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44,800
Exact value

Exact value: -44800 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -44800 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 233,098
Exact value

Exact value: -233098 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -233098 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,355
Exact value

Exact value: -29355 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -29355 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 186,740
Exact value

Exact value: -186740 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -186740 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 599,874
Exact value

Exact value: -599874 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -599874 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 1.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1365124 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -1365124 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 119,880
Exact value

Exact value: -119880 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -119880 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1012200 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -1012200 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 126,617
Exact value

Exact value: -126617 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -126617 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 4.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4114180 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -4114180 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1002570 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1002570 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 2.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2352394 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -2352394 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 733,781
Exact value

Exact value: -733781 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -733781 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

50 filings · 987 latest values · 987 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001366407, 1366407, edgar:1366407

Also known as DOUBLE CROWN RESOURCES INC., Denarii Resources Inc.