Revenue
688 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 687659 USD Source
154 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-04-02 to 2020-05-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
688 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-129.7%
2011 Q3 · %
-804 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-927 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
18706000 USD
27685554 shares
0.33% · 89.7 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-14.7 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
-11.1 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.74 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.49 million
–
-16490000 − 20738000 = -37228000 USD
20738000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16490000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.89 million
–
-9885000 − 25601000 = -35486000 USD
25601000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9885000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 446,000
–
446000 − 0 = 446000 USD
0 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source446000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2633782 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -610% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -801.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 75% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 47.71 million Exact valueExact value: -47709505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.5 million Exact valueExact value: -11502697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 656,095 Exact valueExact value: 656095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.16 million Calculation and evidence-11502697 − 656095 USD Exact free cash flow: -12158792 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 24.1 million Exact valueExact value: 24098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.6 million Exact valueExact value: 26602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1199596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.4 million Calculation and evidence26602000 − 1199596 USD Exact free cash flow: 25402404 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 50.99 million Exact valueExact value: 50985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.52 million Exact valueExact value: 67520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.52 million Calculation and evidence67520000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 67520000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 6.07 million Exact valueExact value: -6072000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.79 million Exact valueExact value: -32786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111,000 Exact valueExact value: 111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.9 million Calculation and evidence-32786000 − 111000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32897000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 10.48 million Exact valueExact value: -10479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.36 million Exact valueExact value: -7361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,000 Exact valueExact value: 21000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.38 million Calculation and evidence-7361000 − 21000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7382000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 12.6 million Exact valueExact value: -12602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.26 million Exact valueExact value: -11259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275,000 Exact valueExact value: 275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.53 million Calculation and evidence-11259000 − 275000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11534000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 350,000 Exact valueExact value: 350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,000 Exact valueExact value: 9000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Calculation and evidence1328000 − 9000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1319000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 22.81 million Exact valueExact value: 22811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.59 million Exact valueExact value: 16586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.59 million Calculation and evidence16586000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 16586000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 20.74 million Exact valueExact value: 20738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.6 million Exact valueExact value: 25601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.6 million Calculation and evidence25601000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 25601000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 16.49 million Exact valueExact value: -16490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.89 million Exact valueExact value: -9885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 446,000 Exact valueExact value: 446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.33 million Calculation and evidence-9885000 − 446000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10331000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
154 filings · 2,448 latest values · 2,448 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001366340, 1366340, FNJN, edgar:1366340
Also known as Converted Organics Inc., FINJAN HOLDINGS, INC.