CYBRA Corp.

EDGAR

25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-04-02 to 2012-11-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

300 thousand USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-31.28%

2012 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -93912 USD Source
  • Revenue: 300256 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-51.7 thousand USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 20662 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 72382 USD Source

Free cash flow

-53.8 thousand USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 20662 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 72382 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 6126 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4061 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
22.2 thousand USD Source
Exact value

22249 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
15.6 million shares Source
Exact value

15593000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.47% · 73.3 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 15519667 shares · 2011-09-30· Source
  • 15593000 shares · 2012-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.62 million USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1800654 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1416832 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 452445 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 484390 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 300256 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source

Net income

-183 thousand USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -208202 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -138090 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 34785 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -25093 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -122570 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

63 thousand USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -38175 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -80525 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 50854 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 72382 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 50854 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20662 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 72382 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

8.56 thousand USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 18447 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16014 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4061 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6126 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4061 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

54.5 thousand USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -38175 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -80525 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 50854 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 72382 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 50854 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20662 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 72382 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 18447 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16014 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4061 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6126 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4061 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-20.

Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +12.1%

    Prior period

    USD 1.61 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1800654 − 1605744 = 194910 USD

    1605744 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1800654 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 2.28 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.49 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 208,202

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -208202 − -2491966 = 2283764 USD

    -2491966 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -208202 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 26,672

    Prior period

    −USD 64,847

    –

    Current period

    −USD 38,175

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -38175 − -64847 = 26672 USD

    -64847 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -38175 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +12.8%

    Prior period

    USD 16,357

    –

    Current period

    USD 18,447

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    18447 − 16357 = 2090 USD

    16357 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    18447 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.8 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 394,470 22% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 1.55 million 86% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 142,873 −7.9% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 65,329 3.6% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 208,202 −12% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 38,175 −2.1% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 18,447 1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 56,622 −3.1% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 144% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 185% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 184% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 147% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 136% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 108% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-311778895 1642158 Derived 136737 -271406 Derived 408143 74693 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-311558288 2243669 Derived -685381 -189719 Derived -495662 -578863 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-311705742 3152419 Derived -1446677 -36325 Derived -1410352 -1062757 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-311397150 2568997 Derived -1171847 2012702 Derived -3184549 -798399 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-311335944 1957284 Derived -621340 468944 Derived -1090284 -12552 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-311605744 2177080 Derived -571336 1920630 Derived -2491966 -81204 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-311800654 1943527 Derived -142873 65329 Derived -208202 -56622 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.8M 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.9M1.5M972.4K486.2K0.0200520082011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue1778895
2006Revenue1558288
2007Revenue1705742
2008Revenue1397150
2009Revenue1335944
2010Revenue1605744
2011Revenue1800654

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

12.1% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23%12%1%-10%-21%200520082011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year-12.4%
2007Year over year9.5%
2008Year over year-18.1%
2009Year over year-4.4%
2010Year over year20.2%
2011Year over year12.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -7.9% 2011
Net margin -11.6% 2011
Free cash flow margin -3.1% 2011
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43%-30%-102%-175%-248%200520082011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Operating margin7.7%
2006Operating margin-44%
2007Operating margin-84.8%
2008Operating margin-83.9%
2009Operating margin-46.5%
2010Operating margin-35.6%
2011Operating margin-7.9%
2005Net margin22.9%
2006Net margin-31.8%
2007Net margin-82.7%
2008Net margin-227.9%
2009Net margin-81.6%
2010Net margin-155.2%
2011Net margin-11.6%
2005Free cash flow margin4.2%
2006Free cash flow margin-37.1%
2007Free cash flow margin-62.3%
2008Free cash flow margin-57.1%
2009Free cash flow margin-0.9%
2010Free cash flow margin-5.1%
2011Free cash flow margin-3.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -38.2K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.178.8K-140.3K-459.4K-778.6K-1.1M200520082011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow90758
2006Operating cash flow-554287
2007Operating cash flow-1009648
2008Operating cash flow-791729
2009Operating cash flow-11162
2010Operating cash flow-64847
2011Operating cash flow-38175

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -56.6K 2011
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.165.7K-164.2K-494.0K-823.9K-1.2M200520082011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flow74693
2006Free cash flow-578863
2007Free cash flow-1062757
2008Free cash flow-798399
2009Free cash flow-12552
2010Free cash flow-81204
2011Free cash flow-56622

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

329% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.355%266%178%89%0%2005-12-3120082011-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007Liabilities / assets105.9%
2008Liabilities / assets329%
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.09× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.17×0.88×0.58×0.29×0.00×2005-12-3120082011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.08×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.98×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.1×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.09×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 408,143
Exact value

Exact value: 408143 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 408143 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 90,758
Exact value

Exact value: 90758 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 90758 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16,065
Exact value

Exact value: 16065 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 16065 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74,693
Calculation and evidence

90758 − 16065 USD

Exact free cash flow: 74693 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 495,662
Exact value

Exact value: -495662 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -495662 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 554,287
Exact value

Exact value: -554287 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -554287 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24,576
Exact value

Exact value: 24576 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 24576 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 578,863
Calculation and evidence

-554287 − 24576 USD

Exact free cash flow: -578863 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1410352 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1410352 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1009648 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1009648 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53,109
Exact value

Exact value: 53109 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 53109 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.06 million
Calculation and evidence

-1009648 − 53109 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1062757 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 3.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3184549 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -3184549 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 791,729
Exact value

Exact value: -791729 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -791729 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,670
Exact value

Exact value: 6670 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 6670 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 798,399
Calculation and evidence

-791729 − 6670 USD

Exact free cash flow: -798399 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1090284 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -1090284 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11,162
Exact value

Exact value: -11162 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -11162 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,390
Exact value

Exact value: 1390 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1390 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,552
Calculation and evidence

-11162 − 1390 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12552 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 2.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2491966 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -2491966 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 64,847
Exact value

Exact value: -64847 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -64847 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16,357
Exact value

Exact value: 16357 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 16357 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 81,204
Calculation and evidence

-64847 − 16357 USD

Exact free cash flow: -81204 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 208,202
Exact value

Exact value: -208202 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -208202 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,175
Exact value

Exact value: -38175 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -38175 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18,447
Exact value

Exact value: 18447 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 18447 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 56,622
Calculation and evidence

-38175 − 18447 USD

Exact free cash flow: -56622 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

25 filings · 552 latest values · 552 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001365832, 1365832, cyrp, edgar:1365832

Also known as CYBRA CORP, CYBRA Corp.