Revenue
300 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 300256 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-04-02 to 2012-11-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
300 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-31.28%
2012 Q3 · %
-51.7 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-53.8 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
22249 USD
15593000 shares
0.47% · 73.3 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.62 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-183 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
63 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
8.56 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
54.5 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.61 million
–
Current period
USD 1.8 million
–
1800654 − 1605744 = 194910 USD
1605744 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1800654 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.49 million
–
Current period
−USD 208,202
–
-208202 − -2491966 = 2283764 USD
-2491966 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-208202 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 64,847
–
Current period
−USD 38,175
–
-38175 − -64847 = 26672 USD
-64847 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-38175 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16,357
–
Current period
USD 18,447
–
18447 − 16357 = 2090 USD
16357 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18447 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1778895 | 1642158 Derived | 136737 | -271406 Derived | 408143 | 74693 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1558288 | 2243669 Derived | -685381 | -189719 Derived | -495662 | -578863 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1705742 | 3152419 Derived | -1446677 | -36325 Derived | -1410352 | -1062757 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1397150 | 2568997 Derived | -1171847 | 2012702 Derived | -3184549 | -798399 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1335944 | 1957284 Derived | -621340 | 468944 Derived | -1090284 | -12552 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1605744 | 2177080 Derived | -571336 | 1920630 Derived | -2491966 | -81204 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1800654 | 1943527 Derived | -142873 | 65329 Derived | -208202 | -56622 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1778895 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1558288 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1705742 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1397150 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1335944 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1605744 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1800654 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -12.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -18.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -44% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -84.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -83.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -46.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -35.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 22.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -31.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -82.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -227.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -81.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -155.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -11.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -37.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -62.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -57.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 90758 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -554287 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1009648 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -791729 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -11162 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -64847 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -38175 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 74693 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -578863 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1062757 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -798399 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -12552 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -81204 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -56622 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 105.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 329% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 408,143 Exact valueExact value: 408143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,758 Exact valueExact value: 90758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,065 Exact valueExact value: 16065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,693 Calculation and evidence90758 − 16065 USD Exact free cash flow: 74693 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 495,662 Exact valueExact value: -495662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 554,287 Exact valueExact value: -554287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,576 Exact valueExact value: 24576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 578,863 Calculation and evidence-554287 − 24576 USD Exact free cash flow: -578863 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1410352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1009648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,109 Exact valueExact value: 53109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence-1009648 − 53109 USD Exact free cash flow: -1062757 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: -3184549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 791,729 Exact valueExact value: -791729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,670 Exact valueExact value: 6670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 798,399 Calculation and evidence-791729 − 6670 USD Exact free cash flow: -798399 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1090284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,162 Exact valueExact value: -11162 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,390 Exact valueExact value: 1390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,552 Calculation and evidence-11162 − 1390 USD Exact free cash flow: -12552 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: -2491966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64,847 Exact valueExact value: -64847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,357 Exact valueExact value: 16357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81,204 Calculation and evidence-64847 − 16357 USD Exact free cash flow: -81204 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 208,202 Exact valueExact value: -208202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,175 Exact valueExact value: -38175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,447 Exact valueExact value: 18447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56,622 Calculation and evidence-38175 − 18447 USD Exact free cash flow: -56622 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 552 latest values · 552 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001365832, 1365832, cyrp, edgar:1365832
Also known as CYBRA CORP, CYBRA Corp.