Revenue
0 USD
2021 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-04 to 2023-12-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
55351 USD
20641749 shares
0.72% · 147 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
-391 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-179 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
43.4 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-12-15.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 316,437
–
Current period
−USD 323,952
–
-323952 − -316437 = -7515 USD
-316437 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-323952 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 176,519
–
Current period
−USD 219,659
–
-219659 − -176519 = -43140 USD
-176519 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-219659 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -29140 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -32240 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -37765 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -51906 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -41238 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -46074 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -476247 | -599603 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 257911 Derived | -257911 | 47600 Derived | -305511 | -187687 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -12855 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -16305 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -12033 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -36277 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -13541 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -10544 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -422853 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -187687 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -599603 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -187687 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 301,238.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 570,141.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 119,899.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 1,343,659.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 269.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 310.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 29,140 Exact valueExact value: -29140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,855 Exact valueExact value: -12855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 32,240 Exact valueExact value: -32240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,305 Exact valueExact value: -16305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 37,765 Exact valueExact value: -37765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,033 Exact valueExact value: -12033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 51,906 Exact valueExact value: -51906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,277 Exact valueExact value: -36277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 41,238 Exact valueExact value: -41238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,541 Exact valueExact value: -13541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 46,074 Exact valueExact value: -46074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,544 Exact valueExact value: -10544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 476,247 Exact valueExact value: -476247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 422,853 Exact valueExact value: -422853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,750 Exact valueExact value: 176750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 599,603 Calculation and evidence-422853 − 176750 USD Exact free cash flow: -599603 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 305,511 Exact valueExact value: -305511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 187,687 Exact valueExact value: -187687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 187,687 Calculation and evidence-187687 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -187687 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 316,437 Exact valueExact value: -316437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176,519 Exact valueExact value: -176519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 323,952 Exact valueExact value: -323952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 219,659 Exact valueExact value: -219659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,435 Exact valueExact value: 43435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 263,094 Calculation and evidence-219659 − 43435 USD Exact free cash flow: -263094 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
72 filings · 2,366 latest values · 2,366 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001365388, 1365388, GLFO, HSTI, HTSI, edgar:1365388, glfo
Also known as Gulf & Orient Steamship Company, Ltd., HIGH SIERRA TECHNOLOGIES, INC., High Sierra Technologies, Inc.