Revenue
0 USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-09-20 to 2009-06-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-06-17.
Financial data available through: 2007-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 540
–
Current period
USD 443
–
443 − 540 = -97 USD
540 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source443 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 294,636
–
-294636 − -2726177 = 2431541 USD
-2726177 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-294636 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 233,313
–
Current period
−USD 248,707
–
-248707 − -233313 = -15394 USD
-233313 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-248707 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | 540 | 2727778 Derived | -2727238 | -1061 Derived | -2726177 | -233313 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 443 | 284902 Derived | -284459 | 10177 Derived | -294636 | -248707 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 540 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 443 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -18% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -505,044.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -64,212% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -504,847.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -66,509.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -43,206.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -56,141.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -233313 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -248707 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -233313 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -248707 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 5,700.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: -2612262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,169 Exact valueExact value: -141169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,169 Calculation and evidence-141169 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -141169 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2726177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 233,313 Exact valueExact value: -233313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 233,313 Calculation and evidence-233313 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -233313 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 222,540 Exact valueExact value: -222540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 210,916 Exact valueExact value: -210916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 210,916 Calculation and evidence-210916 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -210916 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 294,636 Exact valueExact value: -294636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 248,707 Exact valueExact value: -248707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 248,707 Calculation and evidence-248707 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -248707 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001365359, 1365359, PCGC, edgar:1365359
Also known as PLAYBOX (US) INC.