HYDRO POWER TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

EDGAR

12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-09-20 to 2009-06-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-06-17.

Financial data available through: 2007-09-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -18%

    Prior period

    USD 540

    –

    Current period

    USD 443

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    443 − 540 = -97 USD

    540 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    443 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 2.43 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.73 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 294,636

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -294636 − -2726177 = 2431541 USD

    -2726177 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -294636 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 15,394

    Prior period

    −USD 233,313

    –

    Current period

    −USD 248,707

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -248707 − -233313 = -15394 USD

    -233313 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -248707 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

  • Revenue USD 443 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 284,902 64,312% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 284,459 −64,212% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 10,177 2,297% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 294,636 −66,509% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 248,707 −56,142% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 248,707 −56,142% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 505,144% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 64,312% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30540 2727778 Derived -2727238 -1061 Derived -2726177 -233313 Derived
Source
2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30443 284902 Derived -284459 10177 Derived -294636 -248707 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 443 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.583.2437.4291.6145.80.020062007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue540
2007Revenue443

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-18% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4%-3.8%-9.0%-14.2%-19.4%20062007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year-18%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -64,212% 2007
Net margin -66,509.3% 2007
Free cash flow margin -56,141.5% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40,404%-106,059%-252,522%-398,985%-545,448%20062007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Operating margin-505,044.1%
2007Operating margin-64,212%
2006Net margin-504,847.6%
2007Net margin-66,509.3%
2006Free cash flow margin-43,206.1%
2007Free cash flow margin-56,141.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -248.7K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.9K-52.2K-124.4K-196.5K-268.6K20062007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow-233313
2007Operating cash flow-248707

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -248.7K 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.9K-52.2K-124.4K-196.5K-268.6K20062007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flow-233313
2007Free cash flow-248707

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

5,700.3% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6,156%4,617%3,078%1,539%0%2006-09-302007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Liabilities / assets5,700.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.02×0.01×0.01×0.00×0.00×2006-09-302007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 2.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2612262 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -2612262 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 141,169
Exact value

Exact value: -141169 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -141169 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 141,169
Calculation and evidence

-141169 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -141169 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
−USD 2.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2726177 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -2726177 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 233,313
Exact value

Exact value: -233313 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -233313 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 233,313
Calculation and evidence

-233313 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -233313 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 222,540
Exact value

Exact value: -222540 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -222540 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 210,916
Exact value

Exact value: -210916 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -210916 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 210,916
Calculation and evidence

-210916 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -210916 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
−USD 294,636
Exact value

Exact value: -294636 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: -294636 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 248,707
Exact value

Exact value: -248707 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: -248707 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 248,707
Calculation and evidence

-248707 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -248707 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001365359, 1365359, PCGC, edgar:1365359

Also known as PLAYBOX (US) INC.