Revenue
68.3 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 68312000 iso4217-usd Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-03-12 to 2019-11-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
68.3 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
6.16%
2017 Q4 · %
6.92 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
3.35 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
2021000 iso4217-usd
198200000 iso4217-usd
39228000 xbrli-shares
1.82% · 701 thousand xbrli-shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 142.54 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 286.07 million
–
286074000 − 142541000 = 143533000 iso4217-usd
142541000 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source286074000 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 5.95 million
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 6.36 million
–
-6359000 − -5946000 = -413000 iso4217-usd
-5946000 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6359000 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 16.38 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 17.57 million
–
17574000 − 16375000 = 1199000 iso4217-usd
16375000 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17574000 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 9.86 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 17.01 million
–
17012000 − 9859000 = 7153000 iso4217-usd
9859000 iso4217-usd · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17012000 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 106322000 | 113061000 Derived | -6739000 | 6728000 Derived | -13467000 | 2974000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 126951000 | 122811000 Derived | 4140000 | 2283000 Derived | 1857000 | 8200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 142541000 | 142656000 Derived | -115000 | 5831000 Derived | -5946000 | 6516000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 286074000 | 272038000 Derived | 14036000 | 20395000 Derived | -6359000 | 562000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 106322000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 126951000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 142541000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 286074000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 19.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 100.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 8423000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 13554000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 16375000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 17574000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 2974000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 8200000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 6516000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 562000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 59.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 83.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 81.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 13.47 million Exact valueExact value: -13467000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 8.42 million Exact valueExact value: 8423000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 5.45 million Exact valueExact value: 5449000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 2.97 million Calculation and evidence8423000 − 5449000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 2974000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | iso4217-usd 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1857000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 13.55 million Exact valueExact value: 13554000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: 5354000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 8.2 million Calculation and evidence13554000 − 5354000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 8200000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 5.95 million Exact valueExact value: -5946000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 16.38 million Exact valueExact value: 16375000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 9.86 million Exact valueExact value: 9859000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 6.52 million Calculation and evidence16375000 − 9859000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 6516000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 6.36 million Exact valueExact value: -6359000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 17.57 million Exact valueExact value: 17574000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 17.01 million Exact valueExact value: 17012000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 562,000 Calculation and evidence17574000 − 17012000 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 562000 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 4,171 latest values · 4,171 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001365101, 1365101, edgar:1365101, prmw
Also known as Primo Water Corp, Primo Water Corp , Primo Water Holdings LLC