Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 6.317B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 6.048B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.59 billion USD

2025-10-02 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1585400000 USD Source

Operating margin

-40.78%

2025-10-02 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -646500000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1585400000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-187 million USD

2025-10-02 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -750400000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -563200000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-230 million USD

2025-10-02 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -750400000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -563200000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 143600000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 101100000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
299 million USD Source
Exact value

299000000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
4.22 billion USD Source
Exact value

4216700000 USD

Shares outstanding
122 million shares Source
Exact value

121600000 shares

Reported share-count change

-10.32% · -14 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 135600000 shares · 2015-12-31· Source
  • 121600000 shares · 2016-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

6.39 billion USD

2024-09-27 – 2025-10-02

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 6316600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4665300000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-26 Source
  • Revenue: 1521800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-04-03 Source
  • Revenue: 1635100000 USD · 2025-04-04 – 2025-07-03 Source
  • Revenue: 1585400000 USD · 2025-07-04 – 2025-10-02 Source

Net income

1.68 billion USD

2024-09-27 – 2025-10-02

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 2139800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1508900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-26 Source
  • Net income: -612900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-04-03 Source
  • Net income: -631000000 USD · 2025-04-04 – 2025-07-03 Source
  • Net income: -724300000 USD · 2025-07-04 – 2025-10-02 Source

Operating cash flow

1.63 billion USD

2024-09-27 – 2025-10-02

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1120900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1257500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -419500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-04-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -563200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-07-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -419500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-04-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -750400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-10-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -563200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-07-03 Source

Capital expenditure

189 million USD

2024-09-27 – 2025-10-02

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 152500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 106800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 54700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-04-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 101100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-07-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 54700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-04-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 143600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-10-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 101100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-07-03 Source

Free cash flow

1.44 billion USD

2024-09-27 – 2025-10-02

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1120900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1257500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -419500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-04-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -563200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-07-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -419500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-04-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -750400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-10-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -563200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-07-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 152500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 106800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 54700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-04-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 101100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-07-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 54700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-04-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 143600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-10-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 101100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-07-03 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-10-31.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +4.4%

    Prior period

    USD 6.05 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.32 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6316600000 − 6047900000 = 268700000 USD

    6047900000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6316600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +247.3%

    Prior period

    USD 616.2 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.14 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2139800000 − 616200000 = 1523600000 USD

    616200000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2139800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +396.4%

    Prior period

    USD 225.8 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.12 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1120900000 − 225800000 = 895100000 USD

    225800000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1120900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +3%

    Prior period

    USD 148 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 152.5 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    152500000 − 148000000 = 4500000 USD

    148000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    152500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 6.32 billion 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 7.69 billion 122% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 413 million 6.5% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.79 billion −28% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 3.93 billion −62% of revenue
  • Net income USD 2.14 billion 34% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.12 billion 18% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 152.5 million 2.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 968.4 million 15% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 12%87%
  • 2016 89%
  • 2017 92%
  • 2018 88%
  • 2019 90%
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 124% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 112% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 128% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-316643900000 5780900000 Derived 863000000 74300000 Derived 788700000 929600000 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-316792900000 6067100000 Derived 725800000 256100000 Derived 469700000 462900000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-316983000000 6451100000 Derived 531900000 177000000 Derived 354900000 300600000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-317222000000 6378800000 Derived 843200000 226200000 Derived 617000000 498700000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-317863100000 7102300000 Derived 760800000 230700000 Derived 530100000 690500000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-313404800000 4217600000 Derived -812800000 57500000 Derived -870300000 -863800000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-313953000000 4412200000 Derived -459200000 -1000000000 Derived 540800000 -87400000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-315029600000 5310800000 Derived -281200000 -826900000 Derived 545700000 273000000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-316047900000 6182100000 Derived -134200000 -750400000 Derived 616200000 77800000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-316316600000 8102700000 Derived -1786100000 -3925900000 Derived 2139800000 968400000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 6.3B 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.5B6.4B4.2B2.1B0.0201520202024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue6643900000
2016Revenue6792900000
2017Revenue6983000000
2018Revenue7222000000
2019Revenue7863100000
2020Revenue3404800000
2021Revenue3953000000
2022Revenue5029600000
2023Revenue6047900000
2024Revenue6316600000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

4.4% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34%10%-15%-39%-63%201520202024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over year-2.3%
2016Year over year2.2%
2017Year over year2.8%
2018Year over year3.4%
2019Year over year8.9%
2020Year over year-56.7%
2021Year over year16.1%
2022Year over year27.2%
2023Year over year20.2%
2024Year over year4.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -28.3% 2024
Net margin 33.9% 2024
Free cash flow margin 15.3% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39%21%3%-15%-33%201520202024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin13%
2016Operating margin10.7%
2017Operating margin7.6%
2018Operating margin11.7%
2019Operating margin9.7%
2020Operating margin-23.9%
2021Operating margin-11.6%
2022Operating margin-5.6%
2023Operating margin-2.2%
2024Operating margin-28.3%
2015Net margin11.9%
2016Net margin6.9%
2017Net margin5.1%
2018Net margin8.5%
2019Net margin6.7%
2020Net margin-25.6%
2021Net margin13.7%
2022Net margin10.8%
2023Net margin10.2%
2024Net margin33.9%
2015Free cash flow margin14%
2016Free cash flow margin6.8%
2017Free cash flow margin4.3%
2018Free cash flow margin6.9%
2019Free cash flow margin8.8%
2020Free cash flow margin-25.4%
2021Free cash flow margin-2.2%
2022Free cash flow margin5.4%
2023Free cash flow margin1.3%
2024Free cash flow margin15.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.1B 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5B862.4M272.4M-317.6M-907.7M201520202024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow1289700000
2016Operating cash flow716900000
2017Operating cash flow573700000
2018Operating cash flow769900000
2019Operating cash flow922700000
2020Operating cash flow-744900000
2021Operating cash flow63200000
2022Operating cash flow394600000
2023Operating cash flow225800000
2024Operating cash flow1120900000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 968.4M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1B583.6M52.3M-479.0M-1.0B201520202024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flow929600000
2016Free cash flow462900000
2017Free cash flow300600000
2018Free cash flow498700000
2019Free cash flow690500000
2020Free cash flow-863800000
2021Free cash flow-87400000
2022Free cash flow273000000
2023Free cash flow77800000
2024Free cash flow968400000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.05× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.85×2.14×1.42×0.71×0.00×201520202024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities2.26×
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.88×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.64×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.8×
2019Current assets / current liabilities2.64×
2020Current assets / current liabilities2.62×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.03×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.62×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.71×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.05×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 788.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 788700000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 788700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.29 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1289700000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 1289700000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 360.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 360100000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 360100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 929.6 million
Calculation and evidence

1289700000 − 360100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 929600000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 469.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 469700000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 469700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 716.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 716900000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 716900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 254 million
Exact value

Exact value: 254000000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 254000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 462.9 million
Calculation and evidence

716900000 − 254000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 462900000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 354.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 354900000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 354900000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 573.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 573700000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 573700000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 273.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 273100000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 273100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 300.6 million
Calculation and evidence

573700000 − 273100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 300600000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 617 million
Exact value

Exact value: 617000000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 617000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 769.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 769900000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 769900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 271.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 271200000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 271200000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 498.7 million
Calculation and evidence

769900000 − 271200000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 498700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 530.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 530100000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 530100000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 922.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 922700000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 922700000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 232.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 232200000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 232200000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 690.5 million
Calculation and evidence

922700000 − 232200000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 690500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 870.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -870300000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -870300000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 744.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -744900000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -744900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 118.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 118900000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 118900000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 863.8 million
Calculation and evidence

-744900000 − 118900000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -863800000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 540.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 540800000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 540800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 63.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 63200000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 63200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 150.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 150600000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 150600000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 87.4 million
Calculation and evidence

63200000 − 150600000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -87400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 545.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 545700000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 545700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 394.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 394600000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 394600000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 121.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 121600000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 121600000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 273 million
Calculation and evidence

394600000 − 121600000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 273000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 616.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 616200000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 616200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 225.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 225800000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 225800000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 148 million
Exact value

Exact value: 148000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 148000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 77.8 million
Calculation and evidence

225800000 − 148000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 77800000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 2.14 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2139800000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2139800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.12 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1120900000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1120900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 152.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 152500000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 152500000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 968.4 million
Calculation and evidence

1120900000 − 152500000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 968400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

88 filings · 7,065 latest values · 7,065 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001364885, 1364885, SPR, edgar:1364885

Also known as Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc., Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.