Revenue
1.59 billion USD
2025-10-02 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1585400000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 6.317B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 6.048B.
1.59 billion USD
2025-10-02 · USD
-40.78%
2025-10-02 · %
-187 million USD
2025-10-02 · USD
-230 million USD
2025-10-02 · USD
299000000 USD
4216700000 USD
121600000 shares
-10.32% · -14 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.39 billion USD
2024-09-27 – 2025-10-02
1.68 billion USD
2024-09-27 – 2025-10-02
1.63 billion USD
2024-09-27 – 2025-10-02
189 million USD
2024-09-27 – 2025-10-02
1.44 billion USD
2024-09-27 – 2025-10-02
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-10-31.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.05 billion
–
Current period
USD 6.32 billion
–
6316600000 − 6047900000 = 268700000 USD
6047900000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6316600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 616.2 million
–
Current period
USD 2.14 billion
–
2139800000 − 616200000 = 1523600000 USD
616200000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2139800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 225.8 million
–
Current period
USD 1.12 billion
–
1120900000 − 225800000 = 895100000 USD
225800000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1120900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 148 million
–
Current period
USD 152.5 million
–
152500000 − 148000000 = 4500000 USD
148000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source152500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 6643900000 | 5780900000 Derived | 863000000 | 74300000 Derived | 788700000 | 929600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 6792900000 | 6067100000 Derived | 725800000 | 256100000 Derived | 469700000 | 462900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 6983000000 | 6451100000 Derived | 531900000 | 177000000 Derived | 354900000 | 300600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 7222000000 | 6378800000 Derived | 843200000 | 226200000 Derived | 617000000 | 498700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 7863100000 | 7102300000 Derived | 760800000 | 230700000 Derived | 530100000 | 690500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3404800000 | 4217600000 Derived | -812800000 | 57500000 Derived | -870300000 | -863800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3953000000 | 4412200000 Derived | -459200000 | -1000000000 Derived | 540800000 | -87400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 5029600000 | 5310800000 Derived | -281200000 | -826900000 Derived | 545700000 | 273000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 6047900000 | 6182100000 Derived | -134200000 | -750400000 Derived | 616200000 | 77800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 6316600000 | 8102700000 Derived | -1786100000 | -3925900000 Derived | 2139800000 | 968400000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 6643900000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 6792900000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 6983000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 7222000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 7863100000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3404800000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3953000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 5029600000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 6047900000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 6316600000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -56.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 16.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 27.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 13% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -23.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -11.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -28.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -25.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 33.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 14% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -25.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 15.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 1289700000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 716900000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 573700000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 769900000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 922700000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -744900000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 63200000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 394600000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 225800000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1120900000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 929600000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 462900000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 300600000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 498700000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 690500000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -863800000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -87400000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 273000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 77800000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 968400000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.64× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 788.7 million Exact valueExact value: 788700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 billion Exact valueExact value: 1289700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 360.1 million Exact valueExact value: 360100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 929.6 million Calculation and evidence1289700000 − 360100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 929600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 469.7 million Exact valueExact value: 469700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 716.9 million Exact valueExact value: 716900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254 million Exact valueExact value: 254000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 462.9 million Calculation and evidence716900000 − 254000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 462900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 354.9 million Exact valueExact value: 354900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 573.7 million Exact valueExact value: 573700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273.1 million Exact valueExact value: 273100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 300.6 million Calculation and evidence573700000 − 273100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 300600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 617 million Exact valueExact value: 617000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 769.9 million Exact valueExact value: 769900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271.2 million Exact valueExact value: 271200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 498.7 million Calculation and evidence769900000 − 271200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 498700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 530.1 million Exact valueExact value: 530100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 922.7 million Exact valueExact value: 922700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 232.2 million Exact valueExact value: 232200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 690.5 million Calculation and evidence922700000 − 232200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 690500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 870.3 million Exact valueExact value: -870300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 744.9 million Exact valueExact value: -744900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.9 million Exact valueExact value: 118900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 863.8 million Calculation and evidence-744900000 − 118900000 USD Exact free cash flow: -863800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 540.8 million Exact valueExact value: 540800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.2 million Exact valueExact value: 63200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150.6 million Exact valueExact value: 150600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87.4 million Calculation and evidence63200000 − 150600000 USD Exact free cash flow: -87400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 545.7 million Exact valueExact value: 545700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 394.6 million Exact valueExact value: 394600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.6 million Exact valueExact value: 121600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273 million Calculation and evidence394600000 − 121600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 273000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 616.2 million Exact valueExact value: 616200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225.8 million Exact valueExact value: 225800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148 million Exact valueExact value: 148000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.8 million Calculation and evidence225800000 − 148000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 77800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 2.14 billion Exact valueExact value: 2139800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 billion Exact valueExact value: 1120900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152.5 million Exact valueExact value: 152500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 968.4 million Calculation and evidence1120900000 − 152500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 968400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
88 filings · 7,065 latest values · 7,065 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001364885, 1364885, SPR, edgar:1364885
Also known as Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc., Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.