Revenue
181 million USD
2009 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 181215667 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-10-20 to 2010-01-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2584740 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-01-15.
Financial data available through: 2009-03-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 223.73 million
–
Current period
USD 181.22 million
–
181215667 − 223726501 = -42510834 USD
223726501 USD · 2007-03-31 – 2008-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source181215667 USD · 2008-03-30 – 2009-03-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 125.41 million
–
-125410625 − -6177713 = -119232912 USD
-6177713 USD · 2007-03-31 – 2008-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-125410625 USD · 2008-03-30 – 2009-03-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.75 million
–
Current period
USD 9.75 million
–
9749368 − 17753944 = -8004576 USD
17753944 USD · 2007-03-31 – 2008-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9749368 USD · 2008-03-30 – 2009-03-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-01-07 – 2005-01-06 | 109748426 | 95080178 Derived | 14668248 | 10051561 Derived | 4616687 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-03-28 – 2005-03-27 | 29053346 | 29797109 Derived | -743763 | 2659661 Derived | -3403424 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-03-27 – 2006-03-26 | 176521954 | 165178688 Derived | 11343266 | 22343785 Derived | -11000519 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-03-26 – 2007-03-25 | 203739159 | 185697602 Derived | 18041557 | 23980788 Derived | -5939231 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-03-31 – 2008-03-30 | 223726501 | 198621697 Derived | 25104804 | 31282517 Derived | -6177713 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-03-30 – 2009-03-29 | 181215667 | 292129564 Derived | -110913897 | 14496728 Derived | -125410625 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 109748426 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 29053346 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 176521954 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 203739159 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 223726501 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 181215667 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 507.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -19% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -61.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -69.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 22068671 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 17644741 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 17753944 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 9749368 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-01-06 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-03-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 65.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 65.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 67.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-01-06 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-03-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-01-07 – 2005-01-06 | USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: 4616687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-03-28 – 2005-03-27 | −USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: -3403424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-03-27 – 2006-03-26 | −USD 11 million Exact valueExact value: -11000519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.07 million Exact valueExact value: 22068671 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-03-26 – 2007-03-25 | −USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: -5939231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.64 million Exact valueExact value: 17644741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-03-31 – 2008-03-30 | −USD 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: -6177713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.75 million Exact valueExact value: 17753944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-03-30 – 2009-03-29 | −USD 125.41 million Exact valueExact value: -125410625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.75 million Exact valueExact value: 9749368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001364727, 1364727, edgar:1364727