Revenue
21.7 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 21666000 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-14 to 2015-07-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
21.7 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
-93.34%
2015 Q2 · %
20.5 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
3.65 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
20000 USD
263720000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
293 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
-160 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
87.7 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
118 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
-30.1 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-07-31.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 197.37 million
–
Current period
USD 298.2 million
–
298204000 − 197372000 = 100832000 USD
197372000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source298204000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 277.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 139.91 million
–
-139907000 − -277979000 = 138072000 USD
-277979000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-139907000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 114.24 million
–
Current period
USD 78.13 million
–
78126000 − 114243000 = -36117000 USD
114243000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source78126000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 149.94 million
–
Current period
USD 136.69 million
–
136694000 − 149944000 = -13250000 USD
149944000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source136694000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 73690000 | 67080000 Derived | 6610000 | 3860000 Derived | 2750000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 478390000 | 472866000 Derived | 5524000 | 28838000 Derived | -23314000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 642023000 | 731335000 Derived | -89312000 | 56322000 Derived | -145634000 | 40829000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1435271000 | 1321688000 Derived | 113583000 | 26063000 Derived | 87520000 | 72029000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 572930000 | 724889000 Derived | -151959000 | 19299000 Derived | -171258000 | 41094000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 732309000 | 715784000 Derived | 16525000 | 21874000 Derived | -5349000 | 29631000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1059908000 | 948277000 Derived | 111631000 | 38499000 Derived | 73132000 | -37116000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 231315000 | 243523000 Derived | -12208000 | 138394000 Derived | -150602000 | -92571000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 197372000 | 411215000 Derived | -213843000 | 64136000 Derived | -277979000 | -35701000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 298204000 | 585259000 Derived | -287055000 | -147148000 Derived | -139907000 | -58568000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 73690000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 478390000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 642023000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1435271000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 572930000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 732309000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1059908000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 231315000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 197372000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 298204000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | 592.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 549.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 34.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 123.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -60.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 27.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 44.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -78.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -14.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 51.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -13.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -26.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -108.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -96.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -29.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -65.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -140.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -46.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -40% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -18.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -19.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 106945000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 138770000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 77228000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 94128000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 117800000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 75336000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 114243000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 78126000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 40829000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 72029000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 41094000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 29631000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -37116000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -92571000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -35701000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -58568000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: 2750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 23.31 million Exact valueExact value: -23314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 145.63 million Exact valueExact value: -145634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.95 million Exact valueExact value: 106945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.12 million Exact valueExact value: 66116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.83 million Calculation and evidence106945000 − 66116000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40829000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 87.52 million Exact valueExact value: 87520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138.77 million Exact valueExact value: 138770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.74 million Exact valueExact value: 66741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.03 million Calculation and evidence138770000 − 66741000 USD Exact free cash flow: 72029000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 171.26 million Exact valueExact value: -171258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.23 million Exact valueExact value: 77228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.13 million Exact valueExact value: 36134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.09 million Calculation and evidence77228000 − 36134000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41094000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: -5349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.13 million Exact valueExact value: 94128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.5 million Exact valueExact value: 64497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.63 million Calculation and evidence94128000 − 64497000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29631000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 73.13 million Exact valueExact value: 73132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.8 million Exact valueExact value: 117800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154.92 million Exact valueExact value: 154916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.12 million Calculation and evidence117800000 − 154916000 USD Exact free cash flow: -37116000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 150.6 million Exact valueExact value: -150602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.34 million Exact valueExact value: 75336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167.91 million Exact valueExact value: 167907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 92.57 million Calculation and evidence75336000 − 167907000 USD Exact free cash flow: -92571000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 277.98 million Exact valueExact value: -277979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114.24 million Exact valueExact value: 114243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.94 million Exact valueExact value: 149944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.7 million Calculation and evidence114243000 − 149944000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35701000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 139.91 million Exact valueExact value: -139907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.13 million Exact valueExact value: 78126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136.69 million Exact valueExact value: 136694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58.57 million Calculation and evidence78126000 − 136694000 USD Exact free cash flow: -58568000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 2,339 latest values · 2,339 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001364541, 1364541, edgar:1364541
Also known as EAGLE ROCK ENERGY PARTNERS L P, Eagle Rock Energy Partners, L.P.