Pure Minerals, Inc.

EDGAR

14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-01-15 to 2011-03-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-14.

Financial data available through: 2009-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-09-30
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-09-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-09-30
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-01-15
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 8,310

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 8,310

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8310 − 0 = 8310 USD

    0 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8310 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 29,027

    Prior period

    −USD 68,553

    –

    Current period

    −USD 39,526

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -39526 − -68553 = 29027 USD

    -68553 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -39526 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 14,674

    Prior period

    −USD 56,118

    –

    Current period

    −USD 41,444

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -41444 − -56118 = 14674 USD

    -56118 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -41444 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

  • Revenue USD 8,310 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 39,526 −476% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 41,444 −499% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-52963 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-3012088 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-62468 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-01-16 – 2008-01-1512088 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-62468 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-68553 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-308310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-39526 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 8.3K 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.1K9.8K6.5K3.3K0.020062007200820082009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue12088
2008Revenue12088
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue8310

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%20062007200820082009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year-100%
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -475.6% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.41%-109%-258%-408%-558%2006-09-302007-09-302008-01-152008-09-302009-09-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2007-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2008-01-15Operating marginNot reported
2008-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2009-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net margin-516.8%
2008Net margin-516.8%
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net margin-475.6%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -41.4K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.5K-11.8K-28.1K-44.3K-60.6K20062007200820082009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow-41508
2007Operating cash flow-27922
2008Operating cash flow-27922
2008Operating cash flow-56118
2009Operating cash flow-41444

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

692% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.747%560%374%187%0%20062007200820082009-09-30
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assets48.2%
2007Liabilities / assets142.5%
2008Liabilities / assets142.5%
2008Liabilities / assets692%
2009-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2007-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2008-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
−USD 52,963
Exact value

Exact value: -52963 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -52963 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41,508
Exact value

Exact value: -41508 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -41508 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
−USD 62,468
Exact value

Exact value: -62468 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: -62468 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27,922
Exact value

Exact value: -27922 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: -27922 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-01-16 – 2008-01-15
−USD 62,468
Exact value

Exact value: -62468 USD

2007-01-16 – 2008-01-15: -62468 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27,922
Exact value

Exact value: -27922 USD

2007-01-16 – 2008-01-15: -27922 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
−USD 68,553
Exact value

Exact value: -68553 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -68553 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 56,118
Exact value

Exact value: -56118 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -56118 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
−USD 39,526
Exact value

Exact value: -39526 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30: -39526 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41,444
Exact value

Exact value: -41444 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30: -41444 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001364326, 1364326, edgar:1364326

Also known as Pure Pharmaceutical CORP, Pure Pharmaceuticals CORP