Revenue
0 USD
2010-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-14 to 2018-03-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2010-10-31 · USD
-44.4 thousand USD
2010-10-31 · USD
-44.4 thousand USD
2010-10-31 · USD
2640 USD
73005628 shares
62.31% · 28 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.31 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-03-28.
Financial data available through: 2017-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 3.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.89 million
–
-1886804 − -3227020 = 1340216 USD
-3227020 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1886804 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 937,792
–
Current period
−USD 871,262
–
-871262 − -937792 = 66530 USD
-937792 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-871262 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-01-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-01-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31 | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1615423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 307,575 Exact valueExact value: -307575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-02-01 – 2012-01-31 | −USD 262,818 Exact valueExact value: -262818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 817,764 Exact valueExact value: -817764 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,809 Exact valueExact value: 8809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 826,573 Calculation and evidence-817764 − 8809 USD Exact free cash flow: -826573 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2011-07-11 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 483,967 Exact valueExact value: -483967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31 | USD 289,469 Exact valueExact value: 289469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 697,231 Exact valueExact value: -697231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 697,231 Calculation and evidence-697231 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -697231 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 886,877 Exact valueExact value: -886877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 161,997 Exact valueExact value: -161997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31 | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1479653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 357,308 Exact valueExact value: -357308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: -4923223 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2456116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 17.73 million Exact valueExact value: -17726395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1309893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: -3227020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 937,792 Exact valueExact value: -937792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1886804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 871,262 Exact valueExact value: -871262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 1,138 latest values · 1,138 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001363573, 1363573, CLGL, edgar:1363573, mvp
Also known as Arbutus Resources, Inc., CALIFORNIA GOLD CORP., CROMWELL URANIUM CORP., MV PORTFOLIOS, INC., MV Portfolios, Inc., US Uranium Inc.