Revenue
30.1 thousand USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 30088 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-12-08 to 2011-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
30.1 thousand USD
2011-03-31 · USD
-744.69%
2011-03-31 · %
-83.1 thousand USD
2011-03-31 · USD
20303 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
135 thousand USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-1.55 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-723 thousand USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2010-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 120,372
–
Current period
USD 45,524
–
45524 − 120372 = -74848 USD
120372 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source45524 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 922,791
–
-922791 − -1423395 = 500604 USD
-1423395 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-922791 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 237,302
–
Current period
−USD 656,711
–
-656711 − -237302 = -419409 USD
-237302 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-656711 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 120372 | 1347185 Derived | -1226813 | 196582 Derived | -1423395 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 45524 | 1094445 Derived | -1048921 | -126130 Derived | -922791 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 120372 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 45524 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -62.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1,019.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -2,304.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1,182.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -2,027% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -237302 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -656711 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 194.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 181.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1423395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 237,302 Exact valueExact value: -237302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 922,791 Exact valueExact value: -922791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 656,711 Exact valueExact value: -656711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001363488, 1363488, edgar:1363488