Revenue
53.7 million USD
2009-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 53705000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-12-14 to 2009-06-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
53.7 million USD
2009-04-30 · USD
-11.16%
2009-04-30 · %
8.31 million USD
2009-04-30 · USD
7.15 million USD
2009-04-30 · USD
1906000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-06-15.
Financial data available through: 2009-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 4.93 million
–
Current period
−USD 216.2 million
–
-216196000 − -4929000 = -211267000 USD
-4929000 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-216196000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.91 million
–
Current period
USD 15.87 million
–
15874000 − 9910000 = 5964000 USD
9910000 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15874000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.92 million
–
Current period
USD 9.27 million
–
9265000 − 6920000 = 2345000 USD
6920000 USD · 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9265000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31 | 4020000 | 10424000 Derived | -6404000 | -2327000 Derived | -4077000 | -3534000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31 | 289842000 | 264728000 Derived | 25114000 | 27625000 Derived | -2511000 | -13451000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 4020000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 289842000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 7,110% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -159.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -101.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -87.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3036000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -11182000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3534000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -13451000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.3× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31 | −USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: -4077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: -3036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 498,000 Exact valueExact value: 498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.53 million Calculation and evidence-3036000 − 498000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3534000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31 | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.18 million Exact valueExact value: -11182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: 2269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.45 million Calculation and evidence-11182000 − 2269000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13451000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 | −USD 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: -4929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.91 million Exact valueExact value: 9910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.92 million Exact valueExact value: 6920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.99 million Calculation and evidence9910000 − 6920000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2990000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31 | −USD 216.2 million Exact valueExact value: -216196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.87 million Exact valueExact value: 15874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.27 million Exact valueExact value: 9265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.61 million Calculation and evidence15874000 − 9265000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6609000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001363346, 1363346, edgar:1363346