Revenue
11.6 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11575873 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-30 to 2010-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
11.6 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
23.86%
2010-09-30 · %
432 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
420 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
287603 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.84 million
–
Current period
USD 27.49 million
–
27488837 − 14844024 = 12644813 USD
14844024 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27488837 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.82 million
–
Current period
USD 8.9 million
–
8900448 − 6817691 = 2082757 USD
6817691 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8900448 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.82 million
–
Current period
USD 4.91 million
–
4905588 − 6824547 = -1918959 USD
6824547 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4905588 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 41,189
–
Current period
USD 400,517
–
400517 − 41189 = 359328 USD
41189 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source400517 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6667 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15223 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -33376 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 14844024 | 6899086 Derived | 7944938 | 1127247 Derived | 6817691 | 6783358 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 27488837 | 15740319 Derived | 11748518 | 2848070 Derived | 8900448 | 4505071 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 14844024 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 27488837 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 85.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 53.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 42.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 45.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 32.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 45.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 16.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 6824547 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 4905588 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 6783358 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 4505071 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 2.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 63.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 34.16× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 6,667 Exact valueExact value: -6667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 15,223 Exact valueExact value: -15223 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 33,376 Exact valueExact value: -33376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 6.82 million Exact valueExact value: 6817691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.82 million Exact valueExact value: 6824547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,189 Exact valueExact value: 41189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.78 million Calculation and evidence6824547 − 41189 USD Exact free cash flow: 6783358 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 8.9 million Exact valueExact value: 8900448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: 4905588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 400,517 Exact valueExact value: 400517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.51 million Calculation and evidence4905588 − 400517 USD Exact free cash flow: 4505071 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001363294, 1363294, edgar:1363294
Also known as Find the World Interactive, Inc.