Revenue
16.1 million Unit12
2019 Q4 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16138000 Unit12 Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-14 to 2020-04-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
16.1 million Unit12
2019 Q4 · Unit12
-123.94%
2019 Q4 · %
3.66 million Unit12
2019 Q4 · Unit12
28968000 Unit12
115000000 Unit12
10183467 Unit1
1.40% · 141 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-04-14.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 171518000 | 107404000 Derived | 64114000 | -41937000 Derived | 106051000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 261840000 | 222509000 Derived | 39331000 | -63310000 Derived | 102641000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 285480000 | 319519000 Derived | -34039000 | -17690000 Derived | -16349000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 315312000 | 325015000 Derived | -9703000 | 66524000 Derived | -76227000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 339405000 | 364528000 Derived | -25123000 | -154843000 Derived | 129720000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 177971000 | 465904000 Derived | -287933000 | -309266000 Derived | 21333000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 184894000 | 401944000 Derived | -217050000 | 25845000 Derived | -242895000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 225693000 | 343761000 Derived | -118068000 | 16133000 Derived | -134201000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 113820000 | 259833000 Derived | -146013000 | -7698000 Derived | -138315000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 171518000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 261840000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 285480000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 315312000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 339405000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 177971000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 184894000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 225693000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 113820000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 52.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -47.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 22.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 37.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 15% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -161.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -117.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -52.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -128.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 61.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 39.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -24.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 38.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -131.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -59.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -121.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 122353000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 167212000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 209515000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 152499000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 148200000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 141283000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 33875000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 31700000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 47680000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.33× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.96× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unit12 106.05 million Exact valueExact value: 106051000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 122.35 million Exact valueExact value: 122353000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unit12 102.64 million Exact valueExact value: 102641000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 167.21 million Exact valueExact value: 167212000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −Unit12 16.35 million Exact valueExact value: -16349000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 209.52 million Exact valueExact value: 209515000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −Unit12 76.23 million Exact valueExact value: -76227000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 152.5 million Exact valueExact value: 152499000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unit12 129.72 million Exact valueExact value: 129720000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 148.2 million Exact valueExact value: 148200000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unit12 21.33 million Exact valueExact value: 21333000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 141.28 million Exact valueExact value: 141283000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −Unit12 242.9 million Exact valueExact value: -242895000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 33.88 million Exact valueExact value: 33875000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −Unit12 134.2 million Exact valueExact value: -134201000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 31.7 million Exact valueExact value: 31700000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −Unit12 138.32 million Exact valueExact value: -138315000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 47.68 million Exact valueExact value: 47680000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 2,548 latest values · 2,548 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001361937, 1361937, EVEP, edgar:1361937, evep
Also known as EV ENERGY PARTNERS, LP, EV Energy Partners, LP, Harvest Oil & Gas Corp.