SRKP 10 INC

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-10 to 2011-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-8.93 thousand USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8927 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.73 thousand USD Source
Exact value

3733 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Net income

-36.7 thousand USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -5136 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -12620 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -36368 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -26376 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -8927 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-11.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 4,776

    Prior period

    −USD 31,592

    –

    Current period

    −USD 36,368

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -36368 − -31592 = -4776 USD

    -31592 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -36368 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 4,776

    Prior period

    −USD 31,592

    –

    Current period

    −USD 36,368

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -36368 − -31592 = -4776 USD

    -31592 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -36368 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 36,368

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 36,368
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-24065 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-31592 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-36368 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -36.4K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.9K-7.6K-18.2K-28.7K-39.3K200820092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow-24065
2009Operating cash flow-31592
2010Operating cash flow-36368

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 24,065
Exact value

Exact value: -24065 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -24065 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24,065
Exact value

Exact value: -24065 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -24065 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 31,592
Exact value

Exact value: -31592 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -31592 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31,592
Exact value

Exact value: -31592 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -31592 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 36,368
Exact value

Exact value: -36368 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -36368 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36,368
Exact value

Exact value: -36368 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -36368 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001361917, 1361917, edgar:1361917

Also known as SKRP 10 INC