Revenue
29.9 million iso4217-usd
2019 Q1 · iso4217-usd
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 29859948 iso4217-usd Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-14 to 2019-05-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
29.9 million iso4217-usd
2019 Q1 · iso4217-usd
1.34%
2019 Q1 · %
793 thousand iso4217-usd
2019 Q1 · iso4217-usd
555 thousand iso4217-usd
2019 Q1 · iso4217-usd
13661444 iso4217-usd
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 108.1 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 112.52 million
–
112522054 − 108103305 = 4418749 iso4217-usd
108103305 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source112522054 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 1.83 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 2.56 million
–
2557072 − 1829434 = 727638 iso4217-usd
1829434 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2557072 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 3.61 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 2.37 million
–
2369694 − 3608082 = -1238388 iso4217-usd
3608082 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2369694 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 1.31 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 886,745
–
886745 − 1312949 = -426204 iso4217-usd
1312949 iso4217-usd · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source886745 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 92250195 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1341173 | 2026714 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 98516575 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 958085 | 2522136 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 105996123 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1989171 | 3133247 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 108103305 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1829434 | 2295133 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 112522054 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2557072 | 1482949 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 92250195 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 98516575 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 105996123 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 108103305 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 112522054 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 2556959 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 2994040 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 3682330 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 3608082 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 2369694 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 2026714 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 2522136 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 3133247 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 2295133 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 1482949 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 80.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 77.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 81.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 77.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 74.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | iso4217-usd 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1341173 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2556959 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 530,245 Exact valueExact value: 530245 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 2.03 million Calculation and evidence2556959 − 530245 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 2026714 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | iso4217-usd 958,085 Exact valueExact value: 958085 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 2.99 million Exact valueExact value: 2994040 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 471,904 Exact valueExact value: 471904 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 2.52 million Calculation and evidence2994040 − 471904 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 2522136 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | iso4217-usd 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1989171 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: 3682330 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 549,083 Exact valueExact value: 549083 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 3.13 million Calculation and evidence3682330 − 549083 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 3133247 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | iso4217-usd 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1829434 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: 3608082 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1312949 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 2.3 million Calculation and evidence3608082 − 1312949 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 2295133 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | iso4217-usd 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2557072 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2369694 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 886,745 Exact valueExact value: 886745 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 1.48 million Calculation and evidence2369694 − 886745 iso4217-usd Exact free cash flow: 1482949 iso4217-usd
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 1,842 latest values · 1,881 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001361025, 1361025, dcph, dhc, edgar:1361025
Also known as DCP Holding CO