Revenue
99.7 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 99659 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-03 to 2014-10-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
99.7 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
-411.06%
2015 Q2 · %
-133 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
62447 USD
1782718887 shares
3,075.33% · 1.73 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
195 thousand USD
2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31
-4.01 million USD
2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-10-20.
Financial data available through: 2014-02-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 37,047
–
37047 − 0 = 37047 USD
0 USD · 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source37047 USD · 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.04 million
–
-9043768 − -12260077 = 3216309 USD
-12260077 USD · 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-9043768 USD · 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 491,000
–
Current period
−USD 360,081
–
-360081 − -491000 = 130919 USD
-491000 USD · 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-360081 USD · 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | 0 | 65492 Derived | -65492 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28 | 0 | 271942 Derived | -271942 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1122424 | -581052 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2010-10-01 – 2011-08-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3895466 | -2242803 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5574068 | -2284527 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12260077 | -491000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28 | 37047 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9043768 | -360081 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 37047 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-02-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-02-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-02-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -24,411.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -972% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -577255 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -2237761 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -2283259 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -491000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -360081 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -581052 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -2242803 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -2284527 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -491000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -360081 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 35.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 153% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 17.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 22.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 22.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 148.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 18,492.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.83× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1122424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 577,255 Exact valueExact value: -577255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,797 Exact valueExact value: 3797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 581,052 Calculation and evidence-577255 − 3797 USD Exact free cash flow: -581052 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2010-10-01 – 2011-08-31 | −USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: -3895466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2237761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,042 Exact valueExact value: 5042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.24 million Calculation and evidence-2237761 − 5042 USD Exact free cash flow: -2242803 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-28 | −USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: -5574068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2445952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,268 Exact valueExact value: 1268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Calculation and evidence-2445952 − 1268 USD Exact free cash flow: -2447220 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29 | −USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: -5574068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2283259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,268 Exact valueExact value: 1268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Calculation and evidence-2283259 − 1268 USD Exact free cash flow: -2284527 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28 | −USD 12.26 million Exact valueExact value: -12260077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 491,000 Exact valueExact value: -491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 491,000 Calculation and evidence-491000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -491000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28 | −USD 9.04 million Exact valueExact value: -9043768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 360,081 Exact valueExact value: -360081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 360,081 Calculation and evidence-360081 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -360081 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 883 latest values · 883 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001360564, 1360564, edgar:1360564
Also known as FOCUS GOLD Corp, Gold Bag, Inc., Real Estate Referral Center Inc.