Revenue
213 million USD
2010-06-25 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 213321000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-29 to 2010-07-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
213 million USD
2010-06-25 · USD
6.91%
2010-06-25 · %
23.9 million USD
2010-06-25 · USD
22.6 million USD
2010-06-25 · USD
1901000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-07-29.
Financial data available through: 2010-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 779.68 million
–
Current period
USD 884.84 million
–
884840000 − 779679000 = 105161000 USD
779679000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source884840000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.23 million
–
Current period
USD 46.28 million
–
46283000 − 37230000 = 9053000 USD
37230000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46283000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 44.55 million
–
Current period
USD 52.02 million
–
52017000 − 44547000 = 7470000 USD
44547000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52017000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.77 million
–
Current period
USD 5.26 million
–
5260000 − 8774000 = -3514000 USD
8774000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5260000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 282456000 | 263220000 Derived | 19236000 | 8004000 Derived | 11232000 | 2509000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 284801000 | 268503000 Derived | 16298000 | 8048000 Derived | 8250000 | 4752000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 409411000 | 384834000 Derived | 24577000 | 13872000 Derived | 10705000 | 12172000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 604342000 | 556447000 Derived | 47895000 | 21731000 Derived | 26164000 | 17221000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 779679000 | 713024000 Derived | 66655000 | 29425000 Derived | 37230000 | 35773000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 884840000 | 805128000 Derived | 79712000 | 33429000 Derived | 46283000 | 46757000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 282456000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 284801000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 409411000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 604342000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 779679000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 884840000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 43.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 47.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 29% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 13.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 3506000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 10224000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 16037000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 21065000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 44547000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 52017000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 2509000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 4752000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 12172000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 17221000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 35773000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 46757000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 78.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 43.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 56.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 44.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | USD 11.23 million Exact valueExact value: 11232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: 3506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 997,000 Exact valueExact value: 997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.51 million Calculation and evidence3506000 − 997000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2509000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | USD 8.25 million Exact valueExact value: 8250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.22 million Exact valueExact value: 10224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: 5472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.75 million Calculation and evidence10224000 − 5472000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4752000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | USD 10.71 million Exact valueExact value: 10705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.04 million Exact valueExact value: 16037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.87 million Exact valueExact value: 3865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.17 million Calculation and evidence16037000 − 3865000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12172000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | USD 26.16 million Exact valueExact value: 26164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.07 million Exact valueExact value: 21065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: 3844000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.22 million Calculation and evidence21065000 − 3844000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17221000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | USD 37.23 million Exact valueExact value: 37230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.55 million Exact valueExact value: 44547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.77 million Exact valueExact value: 8774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.77 million Calculation and evidence44547000 − 8774000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35773000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | USD 46.28 million Exact valueExact value: 46283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.02 million Exact valueExact value: 52017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: 5260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.76 million Calculation and evidence52017000 − 5260000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46757000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001360555, 1360555, edgar:1360555