Revenue
116 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 116403000 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-09-21 to 2016-05-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
116 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
14.08%
2013 Q3 · %
9.31 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
2.15 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
12920000 USD
567485000 USD
1000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.54 million
–
Current period
USD 6.78 million
–
6777000 − 2540000 = 4237000 USD
2540000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6777000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.66 million
–
Current period
USD 50.26 million
–
50263000 − 37659000 = 12604000 USD
37659000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50263000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.41 million
–
Current period
USD 19.38 million
–
19375000 − 17410000 = 1965000 USD
17410000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19375000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 165603000 | 128427000 Derived | 37176000 | 25720000 Derived | 11456000 | 18255000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 209022000 | 160408000 Derived | 48614000 | 30613000 Derived | 18001000 | 13194000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31 | 19478000 | 57893000 Derived | -38415000 | 578000 Derived | -38993000 | 885000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 245888000 | 198902000 Derived | 46986000 | 43464000 Derived | 3522000 | -17272000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 447615000 | 386145000 Derived | 61470000 | 60006000 Derived | 1464000 | 26261000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 469994000 | 550250000 Derived | -80256000 | 59878000 Derived | -140134000 | -1103000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 165603000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 209022000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 19478000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 245888000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 447615000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 469994000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 26.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 82% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 23.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -197.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -200.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -29.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 11% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 25584000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 23902000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1201000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -4486000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 56420000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 24176000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 18255000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 13194000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 885000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -17272000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 26261000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1103000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 69.9% |
|
| 2006-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 66.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 66.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 74% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2006-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 11.46 million Exact valueExact value: 11456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.58 million Exact valueExact value: 25584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.33 million Exact valueExact value: 7329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.26 million Calculation and evidence25584000 − 7329000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 18 million Exact valueExact value: 18001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.9 million Exact valueExact value: 23902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.71 million Exact valueExact value: 10708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.19 million Calculation and evidence23902000 − 10708000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13194000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31 | −USD 38.99 million Exact valueExact value: -38993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 316,000 Exact valueExact value: 316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 885,000 Calculation and evidence1201000 − 316000 USD Exact free cash flow: 885000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: 3522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: -4486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.79 million Exact valueExact value: 12786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.27 million Calculation and evidence-4486000 − 12786000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17272000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.42 million Exact valueExact value: 56420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.16 million Exact valueExact value: 30159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.26 million Calculation and evidence56420000 − 30159000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26261000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 140.13 million Exact valueExact value: -140134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.18 million Exact valueExact value: 24176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.28 million Exact valueExact value: 25279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Calculation and evidence24176000 − 25279000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1103000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 11.88 million Exact valueExact value: 11878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 46.1 million Exact valueExact value: -46103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.78 million Exact valueExact value: 45779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.28 million Exact valueExact value: 21278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.5 million Calculation and evidence45779000 − 21278000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24501000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: 2540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.66 million Exact valueExact value: 37659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.41 million Exact valueExact value: 17410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.25 million Calculation and evidence37659000 − 17410000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20249000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 6.78 million Exact valueExact value: 6777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.26 million Exact valueExact value: 50263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.38 million Exact valueExact value: 19375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.89 million Calculation and evidence50263000 − 19375000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30888000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 1,057 latest values · 1,057 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001360474, 1360474, None, edgar:1360474
Also known as CRC Health CORP, CRC Health, LLC