Alamo Energy Corp.

EDGAR

36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-12-12 to 2017-07-25. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2007-10-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-4.45 thousand USD

2007-10-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -23888 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -19434 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
476 USD Source
Exact value

476 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
137 million shares Source
Exact value

137413058 shares

Reported share-count change

75.49% · 59.1 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 78302411 shares · 2015-04-30· Source
  • 137413058 shares · 2016-04-30· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-07-25.

Financial data available through: 2016-04-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-04-30
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-04-30
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-04-30
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-04-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-04-30
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-04-30
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-04-30
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-04-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-04-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-04-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 277,237

    Prior period

    −USD 5,545

    –

    Current period

    −USD 282,782

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -282782 − -5545 = -277237 USD

    -5545 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -282782 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 3,365

    Prior period

    −USD 3,432

    –

    Current period

    −USD 67

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -67 − -3432 = 3365 USD

    -3432 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -67 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 46,347

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 22,565
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-46347 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020062007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-04-30Operating marginNot reported
2007-04-30Operating marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -22.6K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.8K-4.7K-11.3K-17.8K-24.4K20062007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flow-22565

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2007Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

40.5% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.124%93%62%31%0%20062007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assets114.5%
2007Liabilities / assets40.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.47× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.66×2.00×1.33×0.67×0.00×20062007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.87×
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.47×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30
−USD 46,347
Exact value

Exact value: -46347 USD

2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30: -46347 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,565
Exact value

Exact value: -22565 USD

2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30: -22565 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30
−USD 63,406
Exact value

Exact value: -63406 USD

2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30: -63406 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 46,972
Exact value

Exact value: -46972 USD

2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30: -46972 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30
−USD 38,890
Exact value

Exact value: -38890 USD

2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30: -38890 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,002
Exact value

Exact value: -29002 USD

2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30: -29002 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30
−USD 1.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1804169 USD

2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30: -1804169 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-05-02 – 2011-04-30
−USD 1.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1804169 USD

2010-05-02 – 2011-04-30: -1804169 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30
−USD 2.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2962475 USD

2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30: -2962475 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-05-02 – 2012-04-30
−USD 2.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2962475 USD

2011-05-02 – 2012-04-30: -2962475 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2011-09-02 – 2012-07-31
−USD 5.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5669276 USD

2011-09-02 – 2012-07-31: -5669276 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1845520 USD

2011-09-02 – 2012-07-31: -1845520 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
−USD 5,545
Exact value

Exact value: -5545 USD

2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30: -5545 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,432
Exact value

Exact value: -3432 USD

2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30: -3432 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30
−USD 282,782
Exact value

Exact value: -282782 USD

2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30: -282782 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 67
Exact value

Exact value: -67 USD

2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30: -67 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

36 filings · 721 latest values · 721 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001360334, 1360334, edgar:1360334

Also known as Alamo Energy Corp., Green Irons Holdings Corp.