Revenue
139 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 139281000 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-03-29 to 2018-10-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
139 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
-9.1%
2018 Q2 · %
61 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
9152000 USD
1289975000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-45.5 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
180 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
2.28 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-10-04.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 55.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 53.9 million
–
-53897000 − -55820000 = 1923000 USD
-55820000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-53897000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 310,000
–
Current period
USD 100.21 million
–
100209000 − -310000 = 100519000 USD
-310000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source100209000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 137279000 | 140809000 Derived | -3530000 | 89301000 Derived | -92831000 | 37131000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 216389000 | 178074000 Derived | 38315000 | 27506000 Derived | 10809000 | 98977000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 336885000 | 252390000 Derived | 84495000 | 12434000 Derived | 72061000 | 182752000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 346460000 | 294969000 Derived | 51491000 | -17146000 Derived | 68637000 | 148395000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 137279000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 216389000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 336885000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 346460000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 57.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 55.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 25.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -67.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 27% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 45.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 54.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 42.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 37476000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 101371000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 184237000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 149641000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 37131000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 98977000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 182752000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 148395000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 57.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 56.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 60.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 60.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 92.83 million Exact valueExact value: -92831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.48 million Exact valueExact value: 37476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 345,000 Exact valueExact value: 345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.13 million Calculation and evidence37476000 − 345000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37131000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 10.81 million Exact valueExact value: 10809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.37 million Exact valueExact value: 101371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.98 million Calculation and evidence101371000 − 2394000 USD Exact free cash flow: 98977000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 72.06 million Exact valueExact value: 72061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 184.24 million Exact valueExact value: 184237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182.75 million Calculation and evidence184237000 − 1485000 USD Exact free cash flow: 182752000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 68.64 million Exact valueExact value: 68637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.64 million Exact valueExact value: 149641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148.4 million Calculation and evidence149641000 − 1246000 USD Exact free cash flow: 148395000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 35.27 million Exact valueExact value: -35272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 241.13 million Exact valueExact value: 241134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 283.65 million Exact valueExact value: -283645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207.22 million Exact valueExact value: 207216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 701.54 million Exact valueExact value: -701541000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 55.82 million Exact valueExact value: -55820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 310,000 Exact valueExact value: -310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 53.9 million Exact valueExact value: -53897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.21 million Exact valueExact value: 100209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 1,701 latest values · 1,701 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001358831, 1358831, edgar:1358831
Also known as LEGACY RESERVES L P, LEGACY RESERVES LP