RED METAL RESOURCES, LTD.

EDGAR

122 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-07-26 to 2026-05-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3 thousand USD

2015 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-3,058.79%

2015 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-61.1 thousand USD

2015 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -124876 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -63727 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
265 thousand CAD Source
Exact value

264778 CAD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
45.1 million shares Source
Exact value

45097087 shares

Reported share-count change

9.41% · 3.88 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 41218008 shares · 2020-07-31· Source
  • 45097087 shares · 2021-07-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-580 thousand USD

2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 6725 USD · 2020-08-01 – 2020-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -159254 USD · 2020-02-01 – 2021-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -18415 USD · 2020-02-01 – 2020-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -133204 USD · 2021-02-01 – 2021-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -312344 USD · 2021-05-01 – 2021-07-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-511 thousand USD

2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -116799 USD · 2020-02-01 – 2020-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -61954 USD · 2020-02-01 – 2020-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -170103 USD · 2020-02-01 – 2021-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -116799 USD · 2020-02-01 – 2020-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -86211 USD · 2021-02-01 – 2021-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -403182 USD · 2021-02-01 – 2021-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -86211 USD · 2021-02-01 – 2021-04-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-01-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-01-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-01-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-01-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    −CAD 317,375

    Prior period

    −CAD 161,468

    –

    Current period

    −CAD 478,843

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -478843 − -161468 = -317375 CAD

    -161468 CAD · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -478843 CAD · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    CAD 0

    Prior period

    CAD 0

    –

    Current period

    CAD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 CAD

    0 CAD · 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 CAD · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(CAD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2020-02-01 – 2021-01-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−CAD 203,299
Exact value

Exact value: -203299 CAD

2020-02-01 – 2021-01-31: -203299 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 36,562
Exact value

Exact value: 36562 CAD

2020-02-01 – 2021-01-31: 36562 CAD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 239,861
Calculation and evidence

-203299 − 36562 CAD

Exact free cash flow: -239861 CAD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−CAD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1104915 CAD

2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31: -1104915 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 CAD

2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31: 0 CAD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 1.1 million
Calculation and evidence

-1104915 − 0 CAD

Exact free cash flow: -1104915 CAD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−CAD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1285255 CAD

2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31: -1285255 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 55,572
Exact value

Exact value: 55572 CAD

2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31: 55572 CAD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 1.34 million
Calculation and evidence

-1285255 − 55572 CAD

Exact free cash flow: -1340827 CAD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−CAD 161,468
Exact value

Exact value: -161468 CAD

2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31: -161468 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 CAD

2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31: 0 CAD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 161,468
Calculation and evidence

-161468 − 0 CAD

Exact free cash flow: -161468 CAD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−CAD 478,843
Exact value

Exact value: -478843 CAD

2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31: -478843 CAD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

CAD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 CAD

2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31: 0 CAD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−CAD 478,843
Calculation and evidence

-478843 − 0 CAD

Exact free cash flow: -478843 CAD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

122 filings · 2,231 latest values · 2,231 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001358654, 1358654, edgar:1358654, rmes

Also known as RED METAL RESOURCES LTD., RED METAL RESOURCES LTD., RED METAL RESOURCES, LTD., Red Lake Exploration Inc.