Neiman Marcus Group LTD LLC

EDGAR

55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-06-08 to 2019-06-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.06 billion USD

2019-04-27 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1057240000 USD Source

Operating margin

3.9%

2019-04-27 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 41211000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1057240000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-110 million USD

2019-04-27 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -135365000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -25247000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-158 million USD

2019-04-27 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -135365000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -25247000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 132320000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 84066000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
38.6 million USD Source
Exact value

38579000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
4.98 billion USD Source
Exact value

4981934000 USD

Shares outstanding
1.02 million shares Source
Exact value

1019728 shares

Reported share-count change

0.22% · 2.23 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 1017502 shares · 2012-07-28· Source
  • 1019728 shares · 2013-08-03· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.69 billion USD

2018-04-29 – 2019-04-27

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1132900000 USD · 2018-04-29 – 2018-07-28 Source
  • Revenue: 1104391000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2018-10-27 Source
  • Revenue: 1394120000 USD · 2018-10-28 – 2019-01-26 Source
  • Revenue: 1057240000 USD · 2019-01-27 – 2019-04-27 Source

Net income

-164 million USD

2018-04-29 – 2019-04-27

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -75300000 USD · 2018-04-29 – 2018-07-28 Source
  • Net income: -28171000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2018-10-27 Source
  • Net income: -29006000 USD · 2018-10-28 – 2019-01-26 Source
  • Net income: -31183000 USD · 2019-01-27 – 2019-04-27 Source

Operating cash flow

-50.9 million USD

2018-04-29 – 2019-04-27

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 297212000 USD · 2017-07-30 – 2018-07-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 212765000 USD · 2017-07-30 – 2018-04-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -178374000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2018-10-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25247000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2019-01-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -178374000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2018-10-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -135365000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2019-04-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25247000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2019-01-26 Source

Capital expenditure

197 million USD

2018-04-29 – 2019-04-27

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 174596000 USD · 2017-07-30 – 2018-07-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 109754000 USD · 2017-07-30 – 2018-04-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37605000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2018-10-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 84066000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2019-01-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37605000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2018-10-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 132320000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2019-04-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 84066000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2019-01-26 Source

Free cash flow

-248 million USD

2018-04-29 – 2019-04-27

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 297212000 USD · 2017-07-30 – 2018-07-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 212765000 USD · 2017-07-30 – 2018-04-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -178374000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2018-10-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25247000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2019-01-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -178374000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2018-10-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -135365000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2019-04-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25247000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2019-01-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 174596000 USD · 2017-07-30 – 2018-07-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 109754000 USD · 2017-07-30 – 2018-04-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37605000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2018-10-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 84066000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2019-01-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37605000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2018-10-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 132320000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2019-04-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 84066000 USD · 2018-07-29 – 2019-01-26 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-06-11.

Financial data available through: 2018-07-28.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-07-28
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-07-28
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-07-28
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-07-28
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-07-28
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-07-28
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-07-28
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-07-28
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-07-28
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-07-28
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-08-03

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +4.1%

    Prior period

    USD 4.71 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.9 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4900400000 − 4705993000 = 194407000 USD

    4705993000 USD · 2016-07-31 – 2017-07-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4900400000 USD · 2017-07-30 – 2018-07-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 782.93 million

    Prior period

    −USD 531.8 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 251.13 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    251131000 − -531800000 = 782931000 USD

    -531800000 USD · 2016-07-31 – 2017-07-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    251131000 USD · 2017-07-30 – 2018-07-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +102.2%

    Prior period

    USD 146.97 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 297.21 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    297212000 − 146974000 = 150238000 USD

    146974000 USD · 2016-07-31 – 2017-07-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    297212000 USD · 2017-07-30 – 2018-07-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -14.7%

    Prior period

    USD 204.64 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 174.6 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    174596000 − 204636000 = -30040000 USD

    204636000 USD · 2016-07-31 – 2017-07-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    174596000 USD · 2017-07-30 – 2018-07-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2018 2017-07-30 – 2018-07-28

  • Revenue USD 4.9 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 4.8 billion 98% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 96.51 million 2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 154.62 million −3.2% of revenue
  • Net income USD 251.13 million 5.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 297.21 million 6.1% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 174.6 million 3.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 122.62 million 2.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 92%
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 94%
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
  • 2018 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2009-08-02 – 2010-07-313692768000 3460973000 Derived 231795000 UnavailableUnavailable209345000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-07-31 – 2011-07-304002272000 3672555000 Derived 329717000 298094000 Derived 31623000 178203000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-304002272000 3672555000 Derived 329717000 UnavailableUnavailable178203000 Derived
Source
2012 2011-07-31 – 2012-07-284345374000 3941800000 Derived 403574000 UnavailableUnavailable106972000 Derived
Source
2013 2012-07-29 – 2013-08-034648249000 4201862000 Derived 446387000 UnavailableUnavailable202854000 Derived
Source
2014 2013-08-04 – 2014-08-024839331000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-147181000 Unavailable
Source
2015 2014-08-03 – 2015-08-015095087000 4777088000 Derived 317999000 303050000 Derived 14949000 -41156000 Derived
Source
2016 2015-08-02 – 2016-07-304949472000 5211127000 Derived -261655000 144455000 Derived -406110000 9147000 Derived
Source
2017 2016-07-31 – 2017-07-294705993000 5159214000 Derived -453221000 78579000 Derived -531800000 -57662000 Derived
Source
2018 2017-07-30 – 2018-07-284900400000 4803893000 Derived 96507000 -154624000 Derived 251131000 122616000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.9B 2018
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.5B4.1B2.8B1.4B0.0200820142018
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue4600536000
2009Revenue3643346000
2012Revenue4345374000
2013Revenue4648249000
2014Revenue4839331000
2015Revenue5095087000
2016Revenue4949472000
2017Revenue4705993000
2018Revenue4900400000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

4.1% 2018
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.2%1.1%-6.9%-15.0%-23.0%200820142018
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year-20.8%
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over year7%
2014Year over year4.1%
2015Year over year5.3%
2016Year over year-2.9%
2017Year over year-4.9%
2018Year over year4.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 2% 2018
Net margin 5.1% 2018
Free cash flow margin 2.5% 2018
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.4%4.2%-4.1%-12.4%-20.6%20082014-08-022018
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating margin10.1%
2009Operating margin-17.9%
2012Operating margin9.3%
2013Operating margin9.6%
2014-08-02Operating marginNot reported
2015Operating margin6.2%
2016Operating margin-5.3%
2017Operating margin-9.6%
2018Operating margin2%
2008Net margin3.1%
2009Net margin-18.3%
2012-07-28Net marginNot reported
2013-08-03Net marginNot reported
2014Net margin-3%
2015Net margin0.3%
2016Net margin-8.2%
2017Net margin-11.3%
2018Net margin5.1%
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow margin2.5%
2013Free cash flow margin4.4%
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow margin-0.8%
2016Free cash flow margin0.2%
2017Free cash flow margin-1.2%
2018Free cash flow margin2.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 297.2M 2018
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.377.3M283.0M188.7M94.3M0.0200820142018
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2012Operating cash flow259810000
2013Operating cash flow349359000
2014Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2015Operating cash flow229312000
2016Operating cash flow310592000
2017Operating cash flow146974000
2018Operating cash flow297212000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 122.6M 2018
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.223.7M148.1M72.6M-3.0M-78.5M200820142018
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2012Free cash flow106972000
2013Free cash flow202854000
2014Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2015Free cash flow-41156000
2016Free cash flow9147000
2017Free cash flow-57662000
2018Free cash flow122616000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-08-02Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-08-01Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2012-07-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013-08-03Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014-08-02Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2015-08-01Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016-07-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-07-29Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-07-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.53× 2018
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.31×1.73×1.16×0.58×0.00×200820142018
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.93×
2009Current assets / current liabilities2.14×
2012Current assets / current liabilities1.58×
2013Current assets / current liabilities1.66×
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.65×
2015Current assets / current liabilities1.56×
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.59×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.73×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.53×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2009-08-02 – 2010-07-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 268.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 268038000 USD

2009-08-02 – 2010-07-31: 268038000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 58.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 58693000 USD

2009-08-02 – 2010-07-31: 58693000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 209.35 million
Calculation and evidence

268038000 − 58693000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 209345000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-07-31 – 2011-07-30
USD 31.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31623000 USD

2010-07-31 – 2011-07-30: 31623000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 272.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 272384000 USD

2010-07-31 – 2011-07-30: 272384000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 94.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 94181000 USD

2010-07-31 – 2011-07-30: 94181000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 178.2 million
Calculation and evidence

272384000 − 94181000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 178203000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-30
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 272.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 272384000 USD

2010-08-01 – 2011-07-30: 272384000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 94.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 94181000 USD

2010-08-01 – 2011-07-30: 94181000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 178.2 million
Calculation and evidence

272384000 − 94181000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 178203000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-07-31 – 2012-07-28
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 259.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 259810000 USD

2011-07-31 – 2012-07-28: 259810000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 152.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 152838000 USD

2011-07-31 – 2012-07-28: 152838000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 106.97 million
Calculation and evidence

259810000 − 152838000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 106972000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-07-29 – 2013-08-03
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 349.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 349359000 USD

2012-07-29 – 2013-08-03: 349359000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 146.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 146505000 USD

2012-07-29 – 2013-08-03: 146505000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 202.85 million
Calculation and evidence

349359000 − 146505000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 202854000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-08-04 – 2014-08-02
−USD 147.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -147181000 USD

2013-08-04 – 2014-08-02: -147181000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-08-03 – 2015-08-01
USD 14.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14949000 USD

2014-08-03 – 2015-08-01: 14949000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 229.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 229312000 USD

2014-08-03 – 2015-08-01: 229312000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 270.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 270468000 USD

2014-08-03 – 2015-08-01: 270468000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41.16 million
Calculation and evidence

229312000 − 270468000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -41156000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2015-08-02 – 2016-07-30
−USD 406.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -406110000 USD

2015-08-02 – 2016-07-30: -406110000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 310.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 310592000 USD

2015-08-02 – 2016-07-30: 310592000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 301.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 301445000 USD

2015-08-02 – 2016-07-30: 301445000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.15 million
Calculation and evidence

310592000 − 301445000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9147000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-07-31 – 2017-07-29
−USD 531.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -531800000 USD

2016-07-31 – 2017-07-29: -531800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 146.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 146974000 USD

2016-07-31 – 2017-07-29: 146974000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 204.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 204636000 USD

2016-07-31 – 2017-07-29: 204636000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 57.66 million
Calculation and evidence

146974000 − 204636000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -57662000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-07-30 – 2018-07-28
USD 251.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 251131000 USD

2017-07-30 – 2018-07-28: 251131000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 297.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 297212000 USD

2017-07-30 – 2018-07-28: 297212000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 174.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 174596000 USD

2017-07-30 – 2018-07-28: 174596000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 122.62 million
Calculation and evidence

297212000 − 174596000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 122616000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

55 filings · 2,329 latest values · 2,329 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001358651, 1358651, edgar:1358651

Also known as Neiman Marcus Group LTD Inc., Neiman Marcus Group LTD LLC, Neiman Marcus, Inc.