Revenue
5.29 million USD
1999-01-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5290425 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-13 to 1999-03-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.29 million USD
1999-01-30 · USD
5.14%
1999-01-30 · %
131 thousand USD
1999-01-30 · USD
-517 thousand USD
1999-01-30 · USD
1124646 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-03-15.
Financial data available through: 1998-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18.84 million
–
Current period
USD 21.08 million
–
21084804 − 18842673 = 2242131 USD
18842673 USD · 1996-10-26 – 1997-10-25
Inspect prior input Prior source21084804 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.14 million
–
Current period
USD 932,186
–
932186 − 1142023 = -209837 USD
1142023 USD · 1996-10-26 – 1997-10-25
Inspect prior input Prior source932186 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.51 million
–
Current period
USD 1.49 million
–
1493822 − 1509348 = -15526 USD
1509348 USD · 1996-10-26 – 1997-10-25
Inspect prior input Prior source1493822 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.03 million
–
Current period
USD 2.01 million
–
2014132 − 1027780 = 986352 USD
1027780 USD · 1996-10-26 – 1997-10-25
Inspect prior input Prior source2014132 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-29 – 1993-10-28 | 12299037 | 10860717 Derived | 1438320 | -1074601680 Derived | 1076040000 | 1023837000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-10-29 – 1994-10-28 | 15111829 | 12646799 Derived | 2465030 | -1724554970 Derived | 1727020000 | 1694399000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-29 – 1995-10-28 | 16972876 | 14099821 Derived | 2873055 | -1781001945 Derived | 1783875000 | -111387000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-27 – 1996-10-26 | 18128274 | 16815323 Derived | 1312951 | 428645 Derived | 884306 | 823107 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-26 – 1997-10-25 | 18842673 | 17165326 Derived | 1677347 | 535324 Derived | 1142023 | 481568 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 21084804 | 19703379 Derived | 1381425 | 449239 Derived | 932186 | -520310 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 12299037 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 15111829 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 16972876 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 18128274 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 18842673 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 21084804 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 22.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 11.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 16.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 8,749% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 11,428.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 10,510.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 8,324.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 11,212.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -656.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 1860577000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2632645000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 851210000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2144438 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1509348 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1493822 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 1023837000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1694399000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -111387000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 823107 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 481568 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -520310 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-10-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-10-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 28.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 30.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 27.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 24.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-10-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-10-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.12× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.83× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-29 – 1993-10-28 | USD 1.08 billion Exact valueExact value: 1076040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 billion Exact valueExact value: 1860577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 836.74 million Exact valueExact value: 836740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 billion Calculation and evidence1860577000 − 836740000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1023837000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-10-29 – 1994-10-28 | USD 1.73 billion Exact valueExact value: 1727020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.63 billion Exact valueExact value: 2632645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 938.25 million Exact valueExact value: 938246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 billion Calculation and evidence2632645000 − 938246000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1694399000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-29 – 1995-10-28 | USD 1.78 billion Exact valueExact value: 1783875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 851.21 million Exact valueExact value: 851210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 962.6 million Exact valueExact value: 962597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 111.39 million Calculation and evidence851210000 − 962597000 USD Exact free cash flow: -111387000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-27 – 1996-10-26 | USD 884,306 Exact valueExact value: 884306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: 2144438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1321331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 823,107 Calculation and evidence2144438 − 1321331 USD Exact free cash flow: 823107 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-26 – 1997-10-25 | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1142023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1509348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1027780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 481,568 Calculation and evidence1509348 − 1027780 USD Exact free cash flow: 481568 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | USD 932,186 Exact valueExact value: 932186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1493822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2014132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 520,310 Calculation and evidence1493822 − 2014132 USD Exact free cash flow: -520310 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000013585, 13585, edgar:13585