Revenue
59.4 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 59395000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-01-22 to 2016-11-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
59.4 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-6.04%
2016 Q3 · %
440 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-5.77 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
22075000 USD
33537082 shares
3.84% · 1.24 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
254 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-23.4 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
19.9 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 184.33 million
–
Current period
USD 231.99 million
–
231991000 − 184325000 = 47666000 USD
184325000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source231991000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.64 million
–
-11640000 − 12683000 = -24323000 USD
12683000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11640000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.04 million
–
Current period
USD 20.95 million
–
20946000 − 20040000 = 906000 USD
20040000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20946000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.75 million
–
Current period
USD 14.48 million
–
14481000 − 14754000 = -273000 USD
14754000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14481000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 138492000 | 150696000 Derived | -12204000 | 10250000 Derived | -22454000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 155850000 | 158944000 Derived | -3094000 | 15142000 Derived | -18236000 | -8982000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 184325000 | 172483000 Derived | 11842000 | -841000 Derived | 12683000 | 5286000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 231991000 | 237091000 Derived | -5100000 | 6540000 Derived | -11640000 | 6465000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 138492000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 155850000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 184325000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 231991000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 18.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 25.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -8782000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1672000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 20040000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 20946000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -8982000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 5286000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 6465000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.93× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 22.45 million Exact valueExact value: -22454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.78 million Exact valueExact value: -8782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 18.24 million Exact valueExact value: -18236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.65 million Exact valueExact value: 10654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.98 million Calculation and evidence1672000 − 10654000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8982000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 12.68 million Exact valueExact value: 12683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.04 million Exact valueExact value: 20040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.75 million Exact valueExact value: 14754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.29 million Calculation and evidence20040000 − 14754000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5286000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 11.64 million Exact valueExact value: -11640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.95 million Exact valueExact value: 20946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.48 million Exact valueExact value: 14481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.47 million Calculation and evidence20946000 − 14481000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6465000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 1,062 latest values · 1,062 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001358483, 1358483, edgar:1358483, evdy
Also known as Everyday Health, Inc., WATERFRONT MEDIA INC