Bellicum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

EDGAR

78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-11-18 to 2024-02-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1 million USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-77.3%

2023 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -773000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1000000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.52 million USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -15939000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -14423000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-1.52 million USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -15939000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -14423000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
5.9 million USD Source
Exact value

5900000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
28.5 million USD Source
Exact value

28494000 USD

Shares outstanding
9.72 million shares Source
Exact value

9716931 shares

Reported share-count change

12.82% · 1.1 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 8612941 shares · 2022-09-30· Source
  • 9716931 shares · 2023-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.51 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1500000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1000000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 8000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1000000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Net income

-22.4 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -24973000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -18776000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -8066000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -7352000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -763000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-22.9 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -25783000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -18872000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6430000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -14423000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6430000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15939000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -14423000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-02-21.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -75.8%

    Prior period

    USD 6.2 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.5 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1500000 − 6200000 = -4700000 USD

    6200000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1500000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 15.27 million

    Prior period

    −USD 9.71 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 24.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -24973000 − -9705000 = -15268000 USD

    -9705000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -24973000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 2.68 million

    Prior period

    −USD 23.11 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 25.78 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -25783000 − -23106000 = -2677000 USD

    -23106000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -25783000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +200%

    Prior period

    USD 7,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 21,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    21000 − 7000 = 14000 USD

    7000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    21000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.5 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 28.48 million 1,899% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 26.98 million −1,799% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 2.01 million −134% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 24.97 million −1,665% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 25.78 million −1,719% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 21,000 1.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 25.8 million −1,720% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 508% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 3,349% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 17,524% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 17,724% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 47,336% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 8,624% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,323% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 10,438% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 501% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,899% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-311941000 9863000 Derived -7922000 47000 Derived -7969000 -7978000 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-311780000 59618000 Derived -57838000 26127000 Derived -83965000 -58112000 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31282000 49417000 Derived -49135000 -587000 Derived -48548000 -41147000 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31388000 68768000 Derived -68380000 861000 Derived -69241000 -57661000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31185000 87572000 Derived -87387000 4392000 Derived -91779000 -85118000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311120000 96586000 Derived -95466000 2570000 Derived -98036000 -76399000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-317143000 94507000 Derived -87364000 25113000 Derived -112477000 -78091000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31500000 52192000 Derived -51692000 -43970000 Derived -7722000 -57275000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-316200000 31066000 Derived -24866000 -15161000 Derived -9705000 -23113000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311500000 28481000 Derived -26981000 -2008000 Derived -24973000 -25804000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.5M 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.7M5.8M3.9M1.9M0.0201320182022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue1941000
2014Revenue1780000
2015Revenue282000
2016Revenue388000
2017Revenue185000
2018Revenue1120000
2019Revenue7143000
2020Revenue500000
2021Revenue6200000
2022Revenue1500000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-75.8% 2022
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,239%881%523%166%-192%201320182022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year-8.3%
2015Year over year-84.2%
2016Year over year37.6%
2017Year over year-52.3%
2018Year over year505.4%
2019Year over year537.8%
2020Year over year-93%
2021Year over year1,140%
2022Year over year-75.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,798.7% 2022
Net margin -1,664.9% 2022
Free cash flow margin -1,720.3% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,969%-10,418%-24,805%-39,192%-53,579%201320182022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Operating margin-408.1%
2014Operating margin-3,249.3%
2015Operating margin-17,423.8%
2016Operating margin-17,623.7%
2017Operating margin-47,236.2%
2018Operating margin-8,523.8%
2019Operating margin-1,223.1%
2020Operating margin-10,338.4%
2021Operating margin-401.1%
2022Operating margin-1,798.7%
2013Net margin-410.6%
2014Net margin-4,717.1%
2015Net margin-17,215.6%
2016Net margin-17,845.6%
2017Net margin-49,610.3%
2018Net margin-8,753.2%
2019Net margin-1,574.6%
2020Net margin-1,544.4%
2021Net margin-156.5%
2022Net margin-1,664.9%
2013Free cash flow margin-411%
2014Free cash flow margin-3,264.7%
2015Free cash flow margin-14,591.1%
2016Free cash flow margin-14,861.1%
2017Free cash flow margin-46,009.7%
2018Free cash flow margin-6,821.3%
2019Free cash flow margin-1,093.3%
2020Free cash flow margin-11,455%
2021Free cash flow margin-372.8%
2022Free cash flow margin-1,720.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -25.8M 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.2M-16.3M-38.8M-61.3M-83.8M201320182022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flow-7612000
2014Operating cash flow-57308000
2015Operating cash flow-35726000
2016Operating cash flow-50441000
2017Operating cash flow-72984000
2018Operating cash flow-74782000
2019Operating cash flow-77569000
2020Operating cash flow-56650000
2021Operating cash flow-23106000
2022Operating cash flow-25783000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -25.8M 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.8M-17.9M-42.6M-67.2M-91.9M201320182022
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flow-7978000
2014Free cash flow-58112000
2015Free cash flow-41147000
2016Free cash flow-57661000
2017Free cash flow-85118000
2018Free cash flow-76399000
2019Free cash flow-78091000
2020Free cash flow-57275000
2021Free cash flow-23113000
2022Free cash flow-25804000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

15.8% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.112%84%56%28%0%2013-12-3120182022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2014Liabilities / assets2.1%
2015Liabilities / assets5.2%
2016Liabilities / assets26.9%
2017Liabilities / assets37.5%
2018Liabilities / assets43.6%
2019Liabilities / assets104.1%
2020Liabilities / assets61.7%
2021Liabilities / assets13.7%
2022Liabilities / assets15.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

6.31× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.57.39×43.04×28.70×14.35×0.00×2013-12-3120182022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2014Current assets / current liabilities53.14×
2015Current assets / current liabilities13.01×
2016Current assets / current liabilities6.99×
2017Current assets / current liabilities8.36×
2018Current assets / current liabilities6.03×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.18×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.6×
2021Current assets / current liabilities7.32×
2022Current assets / current liabilities6.31×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 7.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7969000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -7969000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7612000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -7612000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 366,000
Exact value

Exact value: 366000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 366000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.98 million
Calculation and evidence

-7612000 − 366000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7978000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 83.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -83965000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -83965000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 57.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -57308000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -57308000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 804,000
Exact value

Exact value: 804000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 804000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 58.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-57308000 − 804000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -58112000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 48.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -48548000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -48548000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35726000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -35726000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5421000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 5421000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-35726000 − 5421000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -41147000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 69.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -69241000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -69241000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -50441000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -50441000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7220000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 7220000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 57.66 million
Calculation and evidence

-50441000 − 7220000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -57661000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 91.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -91779000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -91779000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 72.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -72984000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -72984000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12134000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 12134000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 85.12 million
Calculation and evidence

-72984000 − 12134000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -85118000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 98.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -98036000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -98036000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 74.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -74782000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -74782000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1617000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1617000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 76.4 million
Calculation and evidence

-74782000 − 1617000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -76399000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 112.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -112477000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -112477000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 77.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -77569000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -77569000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 522,000
Exact value

Exact value: 522000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 522000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 78.09 million
Calculation and evidence

-77569000 − 522000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -78091000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 7.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7722000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -7722000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 56.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -56650000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -56650000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 625,000
Exact value

Exact value: 625000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 625000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 57.28 million
Calculation and evidence

-56650000 − 625000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -57275000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 9.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9705000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -9705000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -23106000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -23106000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,000
Exact value

Exact value: 7000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 7000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-23106000 − 7000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -23113000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 24.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24973000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -24973000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25783000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -25783000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21,000
Exact value

Exact value: 21000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 21000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25.8 million
Calculation and evidence

-25783000 − 21000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -25804000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

78 filings · 2,397 latest values · 2,397 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001358403, 1358403, BLCM, edgar:1358403

Also known as BELLICUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC, BELLICUM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC, BELLICUM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., Bellicum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.