Revenue
1 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1000000 USD Source
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-11-18 to 2024-02-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-77.3%
2023 Q3 · %
-1.52 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-1.52 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
5900000 USD
28494000 USD
9716931 shares
12.82% · 1.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.51 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-22.4 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-22.9 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-02-21.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.2 million
–
Current period
USD 1.5 million
–
1500000 − 6200000 = -4700000 USD
6200000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1500000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 24.97 million
–
-24973000 − -9705000 = -15268000 USD
-9705000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24973000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 25.78 million
–
-25783000 − -23106000 = -2677000 USD
-23106000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-25783000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7,000
–
Current period
USD 21,000
–
21000 − 7000 = 14000 USD
7000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1941000 | 9863000 Derived | -7922000 | 47000 Derived | -7969000 | -7978000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1780000 | 59618000 Derived | -57838000 | 26127000 Derived | -83965000 | -58112000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 282000 | 49417000 Derived | -49135000 | -587000 Derived | -48548000 | -41147000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 388000 | 68768000 Derived | -68380000 | 861000 Derived | -69241000 | -57661000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 185000 | 87572000 Derived | -87387000 | 4392000 Derived | -91779000 | -85118000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1120000 | 96586000 Derived | -95466000 | 2570000 Derived | -98036000 | -76399000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 7143000 | 94507000 Derived | -87364000 | 25113000 Derived | -112477000 | -78091000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 500000 | 52192000 Derived | -51692000 | -43970000 Derived | -7722000 | -57275000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 6200000 | 31066000 Derived | -24866000 | -15161000 Derived | -9705000 | -23113000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1500000 | 28481000 Derived | -26981000 | -2008000 Derived | -24973000 | -25804000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1941000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1780000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 282000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 388000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 185000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1120000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 7143000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 500000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 6200000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1500000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -8.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -84.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 37.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -52.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 505.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 537.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -93% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 1,140% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -75.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -408.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -3,249.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -17,423.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -17,623.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -47,236.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -8,523.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1,223.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -10,338.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -401.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1,798.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -410.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -4,717.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -17,215.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -17,845.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -49,610.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -8,753.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,574.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1,544.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -156.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1,664.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -411% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -3,264.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -14,591.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -14,861.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -46,009.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -6,821.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -1,093.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -11,455% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -372.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -1,720.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -7612000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -57308000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -35726000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -50441000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -72984000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -74782000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -77569000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -56650000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -23106000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -25783000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -7978000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -58112000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -41147000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -57661000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -85118000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -76399000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -78091000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -57275000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -23113000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -25804000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 2.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 5.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 26.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 37.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 43.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 104.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 61.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 13.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 15.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 53.14× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.01× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.99× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.36× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.03× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.32× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 7.97 million Exact valueExact value: -7969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.61 million Exact valueExact value: -7612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 366,000 Exact valueExact value: 366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.98 million Calculation and evidence-7612000 − 366000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7978000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 83.97 million Exact valueExact value: -83965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.31 million Exact valueExact value: -57308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 804,000 Exact valueExact value: 804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58.11 million Calculation and evidence-57308000 − 804000 USD Exact free cash flow: -58112000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 48.55 million Exact valueExact value: -48548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.73 million Exact valueExact value: -35726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: 5421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.15 million Calculation and evidence-35726000 − 5421000 USD Exact free cash flow: -41147000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 69.24 million Exact valueExact value: -69241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.44 million Exact valueExact value: -50441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.22 million Exact valueExact value: 7220000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.66 million Calculation and evidence-50441000 − 7220000 USD Exact free cash flow: -57661000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 91.78 million Exact valueExact value: -91779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.98 million Exact valueExact value: -72984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.13 million Exact valueExact value: 12134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85.12 million Calculation and evidence-72984000 − 12134000 USD Exact free cash flow: -85118000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 98.04 million Exact valueExact value: -98036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74.78 million Exact valueExact value: -74782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.4 million Calculation and evidence-74782000 − 1617000 USD Exact free cash flow: -76399000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 112.48 million Exact valueExact value: -112477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77.57 million Exact valueExact value: -77569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 522,000 Exact valueExact value: 522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78.09 million Calculation and evidence-77569000 − 522000 USD Exact free cash flow: -78091000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 7.72 million Exact valueExact value: -7722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.65 million Exact valueExact value: -56650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 625,000 Exact valueExact value: 625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.28 million Calculation and evidence-56650000 − 625000 USD Exact free cash flow: -57275000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 9.71 million Exact valueExact value: -9705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.11 million Exact valueExact value: -23106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,000 Exact valueExact value: 7000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.11 million Calculation and evidence-23106000 − 7000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23113000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 24.97 million Exact valueExact value: -24973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.78 million Exact valueExact value: -25783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,000 Exact valueExact value: 21000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.8 million Calculation and evidence-25783000 − 21000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25804000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 2,397 latest values · 2,397 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001358403, 1358403, BLCM, edgar:1358403
Also known as BELLICUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC, BELLICUM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC, BELLICUM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., Bellicum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.