Net income
-45 thousand USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-14 to 2012-05-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
13122000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-45 thousand USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 488,000
–
Current period
USD 47,000
–
47000 − 488000 = -441000 USD
488000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source47000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 139,000
–
Current period
−USD 196,000
–
-196000 − 139000 = -335000 USD
139000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-196000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 80,000
–
Current period
USD 1.74 million
–
1738000 − 80000 = 1658000 USD
80000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1738000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 217,000 Exact valueExact value: -217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113,000 Exact valueExact value: 113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 488,000 Exact valueExact value: 488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139,000 Exact valueExact value: 139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80,000 Exact valueExact value: 80000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,000 Calculation and evidence139000 − 80000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 47,000 Exact valueExact value: 47000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 196,000 Exact valueExact value: -196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.93 million Calculation and evidence-196000 − 1738000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1934000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 282 latest values · 282 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001358254, 1358254, edgar:1358254
Also known as ES Bancshares, Inc.