Revenue
-5.45 thousand USD
2011 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: -5447 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-04-02 to 2011-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.68 thousand USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 748,865
–
Current period
−USD 426,088
–
-426088 − -748865 = 322777 USD
-748865 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-426088 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 777,330
–
Current period
USD 57,491
–
57491 − 777330 = -719839 USD
777330 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source57491 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37,786
–
Current period
USD 25,000
–
25000 − 37786 = -12786 USD
37786 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-03-29 – 2007-03-28 | 0 | 10739 Derived | -10739 | 0 Derived | -10739 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1750 | 20747 Derived | -18997 | 0 Derived | -18997 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-03-29 – 2008-03-28 | 1750 | 20746.5 Derived | -18996.5 | 0 Derived | -18996.5 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 3450 | 11003 Derived | -7553 | 0 Derived | -7553 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -748865 | 739544 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -426088 | 32491 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1750 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1750 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 3450 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 97.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1,085.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -1,085.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -218.9% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1,085.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,085.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -218.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 777330 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 57491 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 739544 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 32491 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-03-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 2,522.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 682.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 97.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 356.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 101.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-03-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-03-29 – 2007-03-28 | −USD 10,739 Exact valueExact value: -10739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 18,997 Exact valueExact value: -18997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-03-29 – 2008-03-28 | −USD 18,996.5 Exact valueExact value: -18996.5 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 7,553 Exact valueExact value: -7553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 748,865 Exact valueExact value: -748865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 777,330 Exact valueExact value: 777330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,786 Exact valueExact value: 37786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 739,544 Calculation and evidence777330 − 37786 USD Exact free cash flow: 739544 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 426,088 Exact valueExact value: -426088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,491 Exact valueExact value: 57491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,000 Exact valueExact value: 25000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,491 Calculation and evidence57491 − 25000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32491 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 93 latest values · 93 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001357939, 1357939, edgar:1357939
Also known as IVECON CORP, Proper Power & Energy, Inc.