Revenue
9.67 thousand USD
2008-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9671 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-06 to 2008-10-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
63176 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.66 million USD
2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31
-2.69 million USD
2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-10-20.
Financial data available through: 2007-11-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 2.74 million
–
2743344 − 0 = 2743344 USD
0 USD · 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2743344 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.53 million
–
-5530201 − -1971446 = -3558755 USD
-1971446 USD · 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5530201 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 980,388
–
Current period
−USD 3.06 million
–
-3063369 − -980388 = -2082981 USD
-980388 USD · 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3063369 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.81 million
–
Current period
USD 6.17 million
–
6165049 − 3812816 = 2352233 USD
3812816 USD · 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6165049 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30 | 0 | 2030693 Derived | -2030693 | -59247 Derived | -1971446 | -4793204 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30 | 2743344 | 7729525 Derived | -4986181 | 544020 Derived | -5530201 | -9228418 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2743344 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -181.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -201.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -336.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -980388 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -3063369 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -4793204 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -9228418 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-11-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-11-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30 | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1971446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 980,388 Exact valueExact value: -980388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: 3812816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.79 million Calculation and evidence-980388 − 3812816 USD Exact free cash flow: -4793204 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30 | −USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: -5530201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3063369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6165049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.23 million Calculation and evidence-3063369 − 6165049 USD Exact free cash flow: -9228418 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001357335, 1357335, edgar:1357335
Also known as Lexington Energy Services Inc.