Revenue
354 million USD
2026 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 353794000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.315B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.323B.
100910000 USD
211977000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.35 billion USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
163 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
215 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
58.2 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
157 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2025-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.32 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.31 billion
–
1314942000 − 1323365000 = -8423000 USD
1323365000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1314942000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 147.48 million
–
Current period
USD 170.11 million
–
170114000 − 147477000 = 22637000 USD
147477000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source170114000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 200.83 million
–
Current period
USD 207.16 million
–
207161000 − 200828000 = 6333000 USD
200828000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source207161000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 54.28 million
–
Current period
USD 54.12 million
–
54117000 − 54283000 = -166000 USD
54283000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54117000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 602546000 | 555395000 Derived | 47151000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 69268000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 757956000 | 663055000 Derived | 94901000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 102624000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 809120000 | 689358000 Derived | 119762000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 117362000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | 1224262000 | 1068120000 Derived | 156142000 | 17720000 Derived | 138422000 | 131015000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | 1323365000 | 1182445000 Derived | 140920000 | -6557000 Derived | 147477000 | 146545000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | 1314942000 | 1139503000 Derived | 175439000 | 5325000 Derived | 170114000 | 153044000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 602546000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 757956000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 809120000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1224262000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1323365000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1314942000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 25.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2017-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 92135000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 136308000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 149654000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 175966000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 200828000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 207161000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 69268000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 102624000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 117362000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 131015000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 146545000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 153044000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 41.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 34.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 29.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 46.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 45.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 45.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.39× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 102.87 million Exact valueExact value: 102867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.46 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 27455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.41 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence102867000 − 27455000 USD Exact free cash flow: 75412000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 92.14 million Exact valueExact value: 92135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.87 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 22867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.27 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence92135000 − 22867000 USD Exact free cash flow: 69268000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 136.31 million Exact valueExact value: 136308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.68 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 33684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.62 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence136308000 − 33684000 USD Exact free cash flow: 102624000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 149.65 million Exact valueExact value: 149654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.29 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 32292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.36 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence149654000 − 32292000 USD Exact free cash flow: 117362000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 228.62 million Exact valueExact value: 228621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.86 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 27860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200.76 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence228621000 − 27860000 USD Exact free cash flow: 200761000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 213.73 million Exact valueExact value: 213726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.53 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 26530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187.2 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence213726000 − 26530000 USD Exact free cash flow: 187196000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 187.45 million Exact valueExact value: 187454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.33 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 28327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159.13 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence187454000 − 28327000 USD Exact free cash flow: 159127000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | USD 138.42 million Exact valueExact value: 138422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.97 million Exact valueExact value: 175966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.95 million Exact valueExact value: 44951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.02 million Calculation and evidence175966000 − 44951000 USD Exact free cash flow: 131015000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | USD 147.48 million Exact valueExact value: 147477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200.83 million Exact valueExact value: 200828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.28 million Exact valueExact value: 54283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146.55 million Calculation and evidence200828000 − 54283000 USD Exact free cash flow: 146545000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | USD 170.11 million Exact valueExact value: 170114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207.16 million Exact valueExact value: 207161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.12 million Exact valueExact value: 54117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153.04 million Calculation and evidence207161000 − 54117000 USD Exact free cash flow: 153044000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
252 filings · 1,481 latest values · 1,481 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001356570, 1356570, WNS, edgar:1356570
Also known as WNS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, WNS (HOLDINGS) LTD, WNS (Holdings) Limited