Revenue
19.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19337000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 85.97M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 83.22M.
19.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
10.94%
2026 Q2 · %
-4.63 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
11666000 USD
53106027 shares
11.99% · 5.68 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
78.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-73.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-3.12 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 83.22 million
–
Current period
USD 85.97 million
–
85965000 − 83222000 = 2743000 USD
83222000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source85965000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 51.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 130.19 million
–
-130192000 − -51349000 = -78843000 USD
-51349000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-130192000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.67 million
–
Current period
USD 9.17 million
–
9166000 − -11665000 = 20831000 USD
-11665000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9166000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 63284000 | 51703000 Derived | 11581000 | 133441000 Derived | -121860000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 83222000 | 87373000 Derived | -4151000 | 47198000 Derived | -51349000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 85965000 | 87347000 Derived | -1382000 | 128810000 Derived | -130192000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 63284000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 83222000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 85965000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 31.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -192.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -61.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -151.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -24266000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -11665000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 9166000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 19.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 31.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 32.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 245.46 million Exact valueExact value: 245455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.07 million Exact valueExact value: 38066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 121.86 million Exact valueExact value: -121860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.27 million Exact valueExact value: -24266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 51.35 million Exact valueExact value: -51349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.67 million Exact valueExact value: -11665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 130.19 million Exact valueExact value: -130192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.17 million Exact valueExact value: 9166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 1,068 latest values · 1,068 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001356115, 1356115, edgar:1356115
Also known as Highland Credit Strategies Fund, NEXPOINT DIVERSIFIED REAL ESTATE TRUST, NexPoint Credit Strategies Fund, NexPoint Diversified Real Estate Trust, NexPoint Strategic Opportunities Fund, Pyxis Credit Strategies Fund