Revenue
55 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 54978000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 9.684M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 3.925M.
55 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
41.18%
2026 Q2 · %
-17.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-18.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
16329000 USD
93880000 USD
358008798 shares
20.20% · 60.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-158 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-114 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.06 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-115 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.93 million
–
Current period
USD 9.68 million
–
9684000 − 3925000 = 5759000 USD
3925000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9684000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 126.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 250.64 million
–
-250642000 − -126235000 = -124407000 USD
-126235000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-250642000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 68.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 87.83 million
–
-87831000 − -68173000 = -19658000 USD
-68173000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-87831000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.58 million
–
Current period
USD 2 million
–
1995000 − 8584000 = -6589000 USD
8584000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1995000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 190926000 | 316092000 Derived | -125166000 | 61446000 Derived | -186612000 | -80617000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 219463000 | 357353000 Derived | -137890000 | -20872000 Derived | -117018000 | -150386000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 151178000 | 656788000 Derived | -505610000 | 3726000 Derived | -509336000 | -165827000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 90722000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -322324000 | -173810000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 31992000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -170521000 | -84548000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 14267000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -92166000 | -63018000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 26909000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28317000 | -69969000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 6225000 | 105983000 Derived | -99758000 | -3854000 Derived | -95904000 | -68466000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 3925000 | 138954000 Derived | -135029000 | -8794000 Derived | -126235000 | -76757000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 9684000 | 120191000 Derived | -110507000 | 140135000 Derived | -250642000 | -89826000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 190926000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 219463000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 151178000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 90722000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 31992000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 14267000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 26909000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 6225000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 3925000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 9684000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -31.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -40% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -64.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -55.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 88.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -76.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -36.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 146.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -65.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -62.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -334.4% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1,602.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -3,440.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -1,141.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -97.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -53.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -336.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -355.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -533% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -646% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 105.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1,540.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -3,216.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -2,588.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -42.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -68.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -109.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -191.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -264.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -441.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -260% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -1,099.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -1,955.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -927.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -48988000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -103720000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -124240000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -135927000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -77021000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -55771000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -65045000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -66930000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -68173000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -87831000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -80617000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -150386000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -165827000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -173810000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -84548000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -63018000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -69969000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -68466000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -76757000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -89826000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 40% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 35.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 47.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 84.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 78.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 70.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 41.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 21.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 54.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 86.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.33× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.64× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.54× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.52× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.76× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 186.61 million Exact valueExact value: -186612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.99 million Exact valueExact value: -48988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.63 million Exact valueExact value: 31629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80.62 million Calculation and evidence-48988000 − 31629000 USD Exact free cash flow: -80617000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 117.02 million Exact valueExact value: -117018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 103.72 million Exact valueExact value: -103720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.67 million Exact valueExact value: 46666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150.39 million Calculation and evidence-103720000 − 46666000 USD Exact free cash flow: -150386000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 509.34 million Exact valueExact value: -509336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124.24 million Exact valueExact value: -124240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.59 million Exact valueExact value: 41587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 165.83 million Calculation and evidence-124240000 − 41587000 USD Exact free cash flow: -165827000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 322.32 million Exact valueExact value: -322324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 135.93 million Exact valueExact value: -135927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.88 million Exact valueExact value: 37883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 173.81 million Calculation and evidence-135927000 − 37883000 USD Exact free cash flow: -173810000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 170.52 million Exact valueExact value: -170521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77.02 million Exact valueExact value: -77021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.53 million Exact valueExact value: 7527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84.55 million Calculation and evidence-77021000 − 7527000 USD Exact free cash flow: -84548000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 92.17 million Exact valueExact value: -92166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.77 million Exact valueExact value: -55771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.25 million Exact valueExact value: 7247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.02 million Calculation and evidence-55771000 − 7247000 USD Exact free cash flow: -63018000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 28.32 million Exact valueExact value: 28317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65.05 million Exact valueExact value: -65045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: 4924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.97 million Calculation and evidence-65045000 − 4924000 USD Exact free cash flow: -69969000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 95.9 million Exact valueExact value: -95904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66.93 million Exact valueExact value: -66930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.47 million Calculation and evidence-66930000 − 1536000 USD Exact free cash flow: -68466000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 126.24 million Exact valueExact value: -126235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.17 million Exact valueExact value: -68173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.58 million Exact valueExact value: 8584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.76 million Calculation and evidence-68173000 − 8584000 USD Exact free cash flow: -76757000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 250.64 million Exact valueExact value: -250642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87.83 million Exact valueExact value: -87831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 1995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89.83 million Calculation and evidence-87831000 − 1995000 USD Exact free cash flow: -89826000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
222 filings · 6,408 latest values · 6,406 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001356090, 1356090, PGEN, XON, edgar:1356090
Also known as INTREXON CORP, INTREXON CORPORATION, PRECIGEN, INC.