INTREXON CORP

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 9.684M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 3.925M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

55 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

41.18%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 22642000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 54978000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-17.8 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -61636000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -43827000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-18.2 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -61636000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -43827000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 650000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 258000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
16.3 million USD Source
Exact value

16329000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
93.9 million USD Source
Exact value

93880000 USD

Shares outstanding
358 million shares Source
Exact value

358008798 shares

Reported share-count change

20.20% · 60.2 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 297846160 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 358008798 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-158 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -146344000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -250642000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -227139000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -7929000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 20071000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-114 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -64371000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35302000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -87831000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -64371000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -43827000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -61636000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -43827000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

1.06 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1977000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1588000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1995000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1977000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 258000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 650000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 258000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-115 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -64371000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35302000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -87831000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -64371000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -43827000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -61636000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -43827000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1977000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1588000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1995000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1977000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 258000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 650000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 258000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +146.7%

    Prior period

    USD 3.93 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 9.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9684000 − 3925000 = 5759000 USD

    3925000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9684000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 124.41 million

    Prior period

    −USD 126.24 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 250.64 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -250642000 − -126235000 = -124407000 USD

    -126235000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -250642000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 19.66 million

    Prior period

    −USD 68.17 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 87.83 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -87831000 − -68173000 = -19658000 USD

    -68173000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -87831000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -76.8%

    Prior period

    USD 8.58 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1995000 − 8584000 = -6589000 USD

    8584000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1995000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 9.68 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 120.19 million 1,241% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 110.51 million −1,141% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 140.14 million 1,447% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 250.64 million −2,588% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 87.83 million −907% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 2 million 21% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 89.83 million −928% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 166% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 163% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 434% of revenue.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,703% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 3,540% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,241% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31190926000 316092000 Derived -125166000 61446000 Derived -186612000 -80617000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31219463000 357353000 Derived -137890000 -20872000 Derived -117018000 -150386000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31151178000 656788000 Derived -505610000 3726000 Derived -509336000 -165827000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3190722000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-322324000 -173810000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3131992000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-170521000 -84548000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3114267000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-92166000 -63018000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3126909000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable28317000 -69969000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-316225000 105983000 Derived -99758000 -3854000 Derived -95904000 -68466000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-313925000 138954000 Derived -135029000 -8794000 Derived -126235000 -76757000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-319684000 120191000 Derived -110507000 140135000 Derived -250642000 -89826000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 9.7M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.237.0M177.8M118.5M59.3M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue190926000
2017Revenue219463000
2018Revenue151178000
2019Revenue90722000
2020Revenue31992000
2021Revenue14267000
2022Revenue26909000
2023Revenue6225000
2024Revenue3925000
2025Revenue9684000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

146.7% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.165%100%35%-30%-95%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year10%
2017Year over year14.9%
2018Year over year-31.1%
2019Year over year-40%
2020Year over year-64.7%
2021Year over year-55.4%
2022Year over year88.6%
2023Year over year-76.9%
2024Year over year-36.9%
2025Year over year146.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,141.1% 2025
Net margin -2,588.2% 2025
Free cash flow margin -927.6% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.389%-639%-1,667%-2,696%-3,724%20162021-12-312025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-65.6%
2017Operating margin-62.8%
2018Operating margin-334.4%
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating margin-1,602.5%
2024Operating margin-3,440.2%
2025Operating margin-1,141.1%
2016Net margin-97.7%
2017Net margin-53.3%
2018Net margin-336.9%
2019Net margin-355.3%
2020Net margin-533%
2021Net margin-646%
2022Net margin105.2%
2023Net margin-1,540.6%
2024Net margin-3,216.2%
2025Net margin-2,588.2%
2016Free cash flow margin-42.2%
2017Free cash flow margin-68.5%
2018Free cash flow margin-109.7%
2019Free cash flow margin-191.6%
2020Free cash flow margin-264.3%
2021Free cash flow margin-441.7%
2022Free cash flow margin-260%
2023Free cash flow margin-1,099.9%
2024Free cash flow margin-1,955.6%
2025Free cash flow margin-927.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -87.8M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.9M-28.5M-68.0M-107.4M-146.8M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-48988000
2017Operating cash flow-103720000
2018Operating cash flow-124240000
2019Operating cash flow-135927000
2020Operating cash flow-77021000
2021Operating cash flow-55771000
2022Operating cash flow-65045000
2023Operating cash flow-66930000
2024Operating cash flow-68173000
2025Operating cash flow-87831000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -89.8M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.9M-36.5M-86.9M-137.3M-187.7M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-80617000
2017Free cash flow-150386000
2018Free cash flow-165827000
2019Free cash flow-173810000
2020Free cash flow-84548000
2021Free cash flow-63018000
2022Free cash flow-69969000
2023Free cash flow-68466000
2024Free cash flow-76757000
2025Free cash flow-89826000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

86.6% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.93%70%47%23%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets40%
2017Liabilities / assets35.5%
2018Liabilities / assets47.1%
2019Liabilities / assets84.3%
2020Liabilities / assets78.6%
2021Liabilities / assets70.2%
2022Liabilities / assets41.5%
2023Liabilities / assets21.5%
2024Liabilities / assets54.1%
2025Liabilities / assets86.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.09× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.14×3.86×2.57×1.29×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities3.33×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.92×
2018Current assets / current liabilities4.64×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.91×
2020Current assets / current liabilities3.54×
2021Current assets / current liabilities4.52×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.5×
2023Current assets / current liabilities2.99×
2024Current assets / current liabilities4.76×
2025Current assets / current liabilities3.09×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 186.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -186612000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -186612000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 48.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -48988000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -48988000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31629000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 31629000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 80.62 million
Calculation and evidence

-48988000 − 31629000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -80617000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 117.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -117018000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -117018000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 103.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -103720000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -103720000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 46666000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 46666000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 150.39 million
Calculation and evidence

-103720000 − 46666000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -150386000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 509.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -509336000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -509336000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 124.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -124240000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -124240000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 41587000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 41587000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 165.83 million
Calculation and evidence

-124240000 − 41587000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -165827000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 322.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -322324000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -322324000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 135.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -135927000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -135927000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37883000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 37883000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 173.81 million
Calculation and evidence

-135927000 − 37883000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -173810000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 170.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -170521000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -170521000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 77.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -77021000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -77021000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7527000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 7527000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 84.55 million
Calculation and evidence

-77021000 − 7527000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -84548000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 92.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -92166000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -92166000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 55.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -55771000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -55771000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7247000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 7247000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 63.02 million
Calculation and evidence

-55771000 − 7247000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -63018000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 28.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28317000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 28317000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 65.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -65045000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -65045000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4924000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 4924000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 69.97 million
Calculation and evidence

-65045000 − 4924000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -69969000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 95.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -95904000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -95904000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 66.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -66930000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -66930000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1536000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1536000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 68.47 million
Calculation and evidence

-66930000 − 1536000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -68466000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 126.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -126235000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -126235000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 68.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -68173000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -68173000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8584000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 8584000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 76.76 million
Calculation and evidence

-68173000 − 8584000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -76757000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 250.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -250642000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -250642000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 87.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -87831000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -87831000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1995000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1995000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 89.83 million
Calculation and evidence

-87831000 − 1995000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -89826000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

222 filings · 6,408 latest values · 6,406 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001356090, 1356090, PGEN, XON, edgar:1356090

Also known as INTREXON CORP, INTREXON CORPORATION, PRECIGEN, INC.