Revenue
0 USD
2023 Q4 · USD
112 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-02-16 to 2024-08-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
99214 USD
1191125 USD
1313531142 shares
227.84% · 913 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-1.8 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-620 thousand USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-02.
Financial data available through: 2023-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 172,683
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 172683 = -172683 USD
172683 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.8 million
–
-1796728 − -2580694 = 783966 USD
-2580694 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1796728 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 681,264
–
Current period
−USD 619,729
–
-619729 − -681264 = 61535 USD
-681264 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-619729 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 192004 | 2702822 Derived | -2510818 | 4482588 Derived | -6993406 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 2743 | -941754 Derived | 944497 | 1892353 Derived | -947856 | -536195 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 104179 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2177577 | -358552 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3806697 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3909961 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2273378 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | 151360 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3332130 | -848875 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | 172683 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2580694 | -681264 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1796728 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 320226 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 192004 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2743 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 104179 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 151360 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 172683 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -40% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -98.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3,698% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 14.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1,307.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 34,433% |
|
| 2016-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,384.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -3,642.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -34,555.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -2,090.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2,201.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1,494.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -19,547.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -344.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -560.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -394.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2611144 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -536161 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -356892 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -819230 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1057569 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -995172 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -799875 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -681264 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -619729 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -536195 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -358552 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -848875 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -681264 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 14.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 127% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 99.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 75.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 47.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 79.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 133.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 232.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 264.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 926% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | −USD 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: -6993406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: -2611144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −USD 947,856 Exact valueExact value: -947856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 536,161 Exact valueExact value: -536161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34 Exact valueExact value: 34 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 536,195 Calculation and evidence-536161 − 34 USD Exact free cash flow: -536195 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: -2177577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 356,892 Exact valueExact value: -356892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,660 Exact valueExact value: 1660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 358,552 Calculation and evidence-356892 − 1660 USD Exact free cash flow: -358552 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: -3806697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 819,230 Exact valueExact value: -819230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: -3909961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1057569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2273378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 995,172 Exact valueExact value: -995172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3218296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1272864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | −USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: -3332130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 799,875 Exact valueExact value: -799875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,000 Exact valueExact value: 49000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 848,875 Calculation and evidence-799875 − 49000 USD Exact free cash flow: -848875 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2580694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 681,264 Exact valueExact value: -681264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 681,264 Calculation and evidence-681264 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -681264 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | −USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: -1796728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 619,729 Exact valueExact value: -619729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
112 filings · 3,109 latest values · 3,109 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001355677, 1355677, MXSG, MXUS, edgar:1355677, mxsg
Also known as Action Fashions, Ltd., MEXUS GOLD US, Mexus Gold US, Mexus Gold us