Revenue
33.5 million USD
2014 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 33500000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2010-01-14 to 2013-10-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
33.5 million USD
2014 Q2 · USD
-57.08%
2014 Q2 · %
-7.06 million USD
2014 Q2 · USD
-7.25 million USD
2014 Q2 · USD
10580000 USD
68207166 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-10-22.
Financial data available through: 2013-02-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 310.16 million
–
Current period
USD 333.96 million
–
333964000 − 310160000 = 23804000 USD
310160000 USD · 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29
Inspect prior input Prior source333964000 USD · 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 123.45 million
–
Current period
−USD 125.79 million
–
-125786000 − -123452000 = -2334000 USD
-123452000 USD · 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-125786000 USD · 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 90.53 million
–
Current period
−USD 82.3 million
–
-82295000 − -90533000 = 8238000 USD
-90533000 USD · 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-82295000 USD · 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.46 million
–
Current period
USD 6.2 million
–
6202000 − 3462000 = 2740000 USD
3462000 USD · 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29
Inspect prior input Prior source6202000 USD · 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-02-28 – 2008-02-28 | 118352000 | 117818000 Derived | 534000 | -903000 Derived | 1437000 | -11492000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | 155982000 | 166876000 Derived | -10894000 | 830000 Derived | -11724000 | -2680000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | 180628000 | 200787000 Derived | -20159000 | 13027000 Derived | -33186000 | -27796000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29 | 310160000 | 429321000 Derived | -119161000 | 4291000 Derived | -123452000 | -93995000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28 | 333964000 | 467806000 Derived | -133842000 | -8056000 Derived | -125786000 | -88497000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 118352000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 155982000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 180628000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 310160000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 333964000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 31.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 71.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -38.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -40.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -39.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -37.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -15.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -30.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -26.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -9946000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1021000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -26263000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -90533000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -82295000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -11492000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2680000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -27796000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -93995000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -88497000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 67.2% |
|
| 2011-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 50.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 66.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2011-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-02-28 – 2008-02-28 | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.95 million Exact valueExact value: -9946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.49 million Calculation and evidence-9946000 − 1546000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11492000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | −USD 11.72 million Exact valueExact value: -11724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.68 million Calculation and evidence-1021000 − 1659000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2680000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | −USD 33.19 million Exact valueExact value: -33186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.26 million Exact valueExact value: -26263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.8 million Calculation and evidence-26263000 − 1533000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27796000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29 | −USD 123.45 million Exact valueExact value: -123452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 90.53 million Exact valueExact value: -90533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: 3462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 94 million Calculation and evidence-90533000 − 3462000 USD Exact free cash flow: -93995000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28 | −USD 125.79 million Exact valueExact value: -125786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82.3 million Exact valueExact value: -82295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.2 million Exact valueExact value: 6202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 88.5 million Calculation and evidence-82295000 − 6202000 USD Exact free cash flow: -88497000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 1,449 latest values · 1,449 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001355128, 1355128, OCZ, edgar:1355128
Also known as OCZ TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC, ZCO LIQUIDATING Corp