Revenue
2 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1998000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 9.23B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 10.04B.
2 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
2.55%
2026 Q2 · %
132 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1367000000 USD
5893000000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.04 billion
–
Current period
USD 9.23 billion
–
9230000000 − 10037000000 = -807000000 USD
10037000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9230000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.29 billion
–
Current period
−USD 2.44 billion
–
-2439000000 − -1290000000 = -1149000000 USD
-1290000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2439000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 525 million
–
Current period
USD 274 million
–
274000000 − 525000000 = -251000000 USD
525000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source274000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 10915000000 | 10325000000 Derived | 590000000 | 735000000 Derived | -145000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 10037000000 | 10846000000 Derived | -809000000 | 481000000 Derived | -1290000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 9230000000 | 11328000000 Derived | -2098000000 | 341000000 Derived | -2439000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 10915000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 10037000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 9230000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -26.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 919000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 525000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 274000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 109.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 139.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 145 million Exact valueExact value: -145000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 919 million Exact valueExact value: 919000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 1.29 billion Exact valueExact value: -1290000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 525 million Exact valueExact value: 525000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 2.44 billion Exact valueExact value: -2439000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 274 million Exact valueExact value: 274000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
237 filings · 17,065 latest values · 17,065 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001355096, 1355096, edgar:1355096
Also known as LIBERTY MEDIA CORP, Liberty Interactive Corp, Liberty Interactive Corporation, Liberty Media Holding CORP, Old QVC Group, Inc., QURATE RETAIL, INC., QVC GROUP, INC., QVC GROUP, INC., QVC Group, Inc., Qurate Retail, Inc.