Net income
121 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
74 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-14 to 2023-03-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4348304 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
121 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
-10.2 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 211,044
–
Current period
USD 121,114
–
121114 − 211044 = -89930 USD
211044 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source121114 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.21 million
–
-10214189 − -15124534 = 4910345 USD
-15124534 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10214189 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: -8147147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.69 million Exact valueExact value: 122689976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: 2403688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.83 million Exact valueExact value: 106825752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 9.71 million Exact valueExact value: -9711047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.9 million Exact valueExact value: -9900910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: 4017215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.09 million Exact valueExact value: 38085796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2051567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.85 million Exact valueExact value: 9853870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 100,609 Exact valueExact value: 100609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.18 million Exact valueExact value: 14179583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1170733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 620,285 Exact valueExact value: 620285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 441,682 Exact valueExact value: -441682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.94 million Exact valueExact value: 11935247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 211,044 Exact valueExact value: 211044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.12 million Exact valueExact value: -15124534 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 121,114 Exact valueExact value: 121114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.21 million Exact valueExact value: -10214189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
74 filings · 1,101 latest values · 1,101 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001354730, 1354730, DBV, edgar:1354730
Also known as DB CURRENCY INDEX VALUE FUND, INVESCO DB G10 CURRENCY HARVEST FUND, INVESCO DB G10 CURRENCY HARVEST FUND, Invesco DB G10 Currency Harvest Fund, POWERSHARES DB G10 CURRENCY HARVEST FUND, PowerShares DB G10 Currency Harvest Fund