Revenue
3.08 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3082575 USD Source
83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-10-23 to 2011-03-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.08 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-5.08%
2003-06-30 · %
-461 thousand USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-526 thousand USD
2003-06-30 · USD
1667621 USD
6581114 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.6 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-57.8 thousand USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
28 thousand USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
95.5 thousand USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
-67.5 thousand USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-31.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 56,098
–
Current period
−USD 57,772
–
-57772 − -56098 = -1674 USD
-56098 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-57772 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 718,883
–
Current period
USD 28,025
–
28025 − 718883 = -690858 USD
718883 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28025 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40,202
–
Current period
USD 95,543
–
95543 − 40202 = 55341 USD
40202 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source95543 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 18007921 | 18555319 Derived | -547398 | -6123106 Derived | 5575708 | 14405680 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 15020571 | 20540490 Derived | -5519919 | -233545 Derived | -5286374 | -9196077 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 17768852 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 18007921 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 15020571 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -16.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -36.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 31% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -35.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 80% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -61.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 14636849 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -6938528 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 14405680 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -9196077 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 41,577.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.11× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 5.58 million Exact valueExact value: 5575708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.64 million Exact valueExact value: 14636849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231,169 Exact valueExact value: 231169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.41 million Calculation and evidence14636849 − 231169 USD Exact free cash flow: 14405680 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: -5286374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.94 million Exact valueExact value: -6938528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2257549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.2 million Calculation and evidence-6938528 − 2257549 USD Exact free cash flow: -9196077 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: -3006493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 227,115 Exact valueExact value: 227115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150,029 Exact valueExact value: 150029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,086 Calculation and evidence227115 − 150029 USD Exact free cash flow: 77086 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 610,587 Exact valueExact value: 610587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 991,339 Exact valueExact value: 991339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,111 Exact valueExact value: 87111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 904,228 Calculation and evidence991339 − 87111 USD Exact free cash flow: 904228 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1742715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 950,061 Exact valueExact value: -950061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194,037 Exact valueExact value: 194037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Calculation and evidence-950061 − 194037 USD Exact free cash flow: -1144098 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2051995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 446,490 Exact valueExact value: 446490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171,199 Exact valueExact value: 171199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275,291 Calculation and evidence446490 − 171199 USD Exact free cash flow: 275291 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 622,116 Exact valueExact value: 622116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,883 Exact valueExact value: -23883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,919 Exact valueExact value: 63919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,802 Calculation and evidence-23883 − 63919 USD Exact free cash flow: -87802 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 255,370 Exact valueExact value: 255370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 778,771 Exact valueExact value: 778771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 778,771 Calculation and evidence778771 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 778771 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 56,098 Exact valueExact value: -56098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 718,883 Exact valueExact value: 718883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,202 Exact valueExact value: 40202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 678,681 Calculation and evidence718883 − 40202 USD Exact free cash flow: 678681 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 57,772 Exact valueExact value: -57772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,025 Exact valueExact value: 28025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95,543 Exact valueExact value: 95543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67,518 Calculation and evidence28025 − 95543 USD Exact free cash flow: -67518 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
83 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000013547, 13547, edgar:13547
Also known as METALCLAD CORP