KACHING KACHING, INC.

EDGAR

22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-07-12 to 2011-01-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

357 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-358.93%

2010-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1281322 USD Source
  • Revenue: 356983 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-267 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1025913 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -759409 USD Source

Free cash flow

-497 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1025913 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -759409 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 378081 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 147485 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
68 USD Source
Exact value

68 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
4.19 million USD Source
Exact value

4191819 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-01-20.

Financial data available through: 2009-11-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-11-30
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-11-30
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-11-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-11-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-11-30
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-11-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-11-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 104,650

    Prior period

    −USD 40,250

    –

    Current period

    −USD 144,900

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -144900 − -40250 = -104650 USD

    -40250 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -144900 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 122,059

    Prior period

    −USD 13,875

    –

    Current period

    −USD 135,934

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -135934 − -13875 = -122059 USD

    -13875 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -135934 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
−USD 22,500
Exact value

Exact value: -22500 USD

2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30: -22500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28,000
Exact value

Exact value: -28000 USD

2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30: -28000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30
−USD 40,250
Exact value

Exact value: -40250 USD

2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30: -40250 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,875
Exact value

Exact value: -13875 USD

2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30: -13875 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30
−USD 144,900
Exact value

Exact value: -144900 USD

2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30: -144900 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 135,934
Exact value

Exact value: -135934 USD

2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30: -135934 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001354636, 1354636, edgar:1354636

Also known as Boxwoods, Inc, Duke Mining Company, Inc., Somebox, Inc.