Revenue
0 USD
2008-05-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-04-16 to 2018-07-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2008-05-31 · USD
7856 USD
80256702 shares
28.81% · 18 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.71 million USD
2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28
-262 thousand USD
2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28
37 thousand USD
2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-07-17.
Financial data available through: 2017-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 3.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 23.26 million
–
-23256850 − -3687040 = -19569810 USD
-3687040 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-23256850 USD · 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 151,839
–
Current period
−USD 318,918
–
-318918 − -151839 = -167079 USD
-151839 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-318918 USD · 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | 0 | 1512051 Derived | -1512051 | 0 Derived | -1512051 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -267066 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31 | −USD 249,498 Exact valueExact value: -249498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 274,034 Exact valueExact value: -274034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31 | −USD 284,267 Exact valueExact value: -284267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 252,908 Exact valueExact value: -252908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | −USD 232,867 Exact valueExact value: -232867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 299,588 Exact valueExact value: -299588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | −USD 118,405 Exact valueExact value: -118405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,865 Exact valueExact value: -31865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | −USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: -3260801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 400,119 Exact valueExact value: -400119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,971 Exact valueExact value: 36971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 437,090 Calculation and evidence-400119 − 36971 USD Exact free cash flow: -437090 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1622269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 137,097 Exact valueExact value: -137097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1512051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 267,066 Exact valueExact value: -267066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1932201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,034 Exact valueExact value: -22034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | −USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: -3687040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 151,839 Exact valueExact value: -151839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | −USD 23.26 million Exact valueExact value: -23256850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 318,918 Exact valueExact value: -318918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 924 latest values · 929 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001354591, 1354591, PTLF, edgar:1354591
Also known as AZTEK VENTURES INC., ECO VENTURES GROUP, INC., GENESIS URANIUM CORP., Modern Renewable Technologies, Inc., PetLife Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Vault Technology, Inc.