Revenue
77.2 million Unit12
2015 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 77246000 Unit12 Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-07-31 to 2016-03-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
77.2 million Unit12
2015 Q3 · Unit12
6.16%
2015-09-30 · %
5.59 million Unit12
2015 Q3 · Unit12
209787000 Unit1
156103854 Unit14
0.22% · 342 thousand Unit14
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.39 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-03-31.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 832.1 million
–
Current period
Unit1 711.37 million
–
711373000 − 832103000 = -120730000 Unit1
832103000 Unit1 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source711373000 Unit1 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 152.34 million
–
Current period
Unit1 108.09 million
–
108092000 − 152340000 = -44248000 Unit1
152340000 Unit1 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source108092000 Unit1 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 186.56 million
–
Current period
Unit1 105.35 million
–
105349000 − 186562000 = -81213000 Unit1
186562000 Unit1 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source105349000 Unit1 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 804946000 | 655059000 Derived | 149887000 | 56824000 Derived | 93063000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 832103000 | 624404000 Derived | 207699000 | 55359000 Derived | 152340000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 711373000 | 560312000 Derived | 151061000 | 42969000 Derived | 108092000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 804946000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 832103000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 711373000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -14.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 25% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 21.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 157714000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 186562000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 105349000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unit1 93.06 million Exact valueExact value: 93063000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 157.71 million Exact valueExact value: 157714000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unit1 152.34 million Exact valueExact value: 152340000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 186.56 million Exact valueExact value: 186562000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unit1 108.09 million Exact valueExact value: 108092000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 105.35 million Exact valueExact value: 105349000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 4,528 latest values · 4,528 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001354513, 1354513, edgar:1354513
Also known as CTC Media, Inc.