Revenue
1.58 million USD
2014 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1581171 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-24 to 2014-05-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1042707 USD
44556104 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.42 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
-2.98 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.17 million
–
Current period
USD 3.73 million
–
3726301 − 14168261 = -10441960 USD
14168261 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3726301 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 756,129
–
-756129 − -9152318 = 8396189 USD
-9152318 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-756129 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 146688799 | 143647737 Derived | 3041062 | 449292 Derived | 2591770 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 16738459 | 13514793 Derived | 3223666 | 708063 Derived | 2515603 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 27415086 | 40118952 Derived | -12703866 | -5737341 Derived | -6966525 | -8641356 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 14168261 | 23320419 Derived | -9152158 | 160 Derived | -9152318 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 3726301 | 4562142 Derived | -835841 | -79712 Derived | -756129 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 146688799 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 16738459 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 27415086 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 14168261 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 3726301 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -88.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -48.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -73.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -46.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -64.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -22.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 15% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -25.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -64.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -31.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 241454 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -498180 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -8636620 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1076648 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -8641356 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.3× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.19× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.76× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2591770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 241,454 Exact valueExact value: 241454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2515603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 498,180 Exact valueExact value: -498180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 5.97 million Exact valueExact value: 5971619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2948989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,254 Exact valueExact value: 1254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Calculation and evidence2948989 − 1254 USD Exact free cash flow: 2947735 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: -6966525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.64 million Exact valueExact value: -8636620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,736 Exact valueExact value: 4736 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.64 million Calculation and evidence-8636620 − 4736 USD Exact free cash flow: -8641356 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 9.15 million Exact valueExact value: -9152318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1076648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 756,129 Exact valueExact value: -756129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 903 latest values · 903 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001354071, 1354071, edgar:1354071
Also known as CHINA PEDIATRIC PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., Lid Hair Studios International, Inc.