Revenue
176 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 176075 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-20 to 2011-09-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
176 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
-49.74%
2011 Q3 · %
-114 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
42608 USD
13839494 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-09-15.
Financial data available through: 2010-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 224,999
–
Current period
USD 224,680
–
224680 − 224999 = -319 USD
224999 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source224680 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 693,761
–
-693761 − -2407327 = 1713566 USD
-2407327 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-693761 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 788,691
–
Current period
−USD 394,606
–
-394606 − -788691 = 394085 USD
-788691 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-394606 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | 50111 | 350988 Derived | -300877 | 263130 Derived | -564007 | -279575 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 190076 | 1006528 Derived | -816452 | 8101 Derived | -824553 | -744622 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | 347111 | 1614320 Derived | -1267209 | 981059 Derived | -2248268 | -970535 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 224999 | 1630384 Derived | -1405385 | 1001942 Derived | -2407327 | -788691 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 224680 | 859907 Derived | -635227 | 58534 Derived | -693761 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 50111 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 190076 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 347111 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 224999 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 224680 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 279.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 82.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -35.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -600.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -429.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -365.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -624.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -282.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1,125.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -433.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -647.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1,069.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -308.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -557.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -391.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -279.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -350.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -276872 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -731883 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -964752 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -788691 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -394606 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -279575 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -744622 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -970535 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -788691 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 85.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 156% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 325.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 783.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 630.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | −USD 564,007 Exact valueExact value: -564007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 276,872 Exact valueExact value: -276872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,703 Exact valueExact value: 2703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 279,575 Calculation and evidence-276872 − 2703 USD Exact free cash flow: -279575 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 824,553 Exact valueExact value: -824553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 731,883 Exact valueExact value: -731883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,739 Exact valueExact value: 12739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 744,622 Calculation and evidence-731883 − 12739 USD Exact free cash flow: -744622 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2248268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 964,752 Exact valueExact value: -964752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,783 Exact valueExact value: 5783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 970,535 Calculation and evidence-964752 − 5783 USD Exact free cash flow: -970535 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | −USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: -2407327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 788,691 Exact valueExact value: -788691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 788,691 Calculation and evidence-788691 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -788691 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | −USD 693,761 Exact valueExact value: -693761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 394,606 Exact valueExact value: -394606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 134 latest values · 134 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001354030, 1354030, edgar:1354030, ogsm
Also known as Organic Sales & Marketing Inc