Revenue
1.83 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1834244 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-09 to 2011-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.83 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-46.73%
2011 Q3 · %
-781 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-786 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
1663200 USD
127301179 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.29 million
–
Current period
USD 7.62 million
–
7624092 − 8285737 = -661645 USD
8285737 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7624092 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.68 million
–
-4680504 − -4263796 = -416708 USD
-4263796 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4680504 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 8285737 | 11493978 Derived | -3208241 | 1055555 Derived | -4263796 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 7624092 | 10352063 Derived | -2727971 | 1952533 Derived | -4680504 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 8285737 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 7624092 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -38.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -35.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -51.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -61.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 251.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 112.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 3,013 Exact valueExact value: -3013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,916 Exact valueExact value: -2916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 259 Exact valueExact value: 259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,175 Calculation and evidence-2916 − 259 USD Exact free cash flow: -3175 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 17,932 Exact valueExact value: -17932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,246 Exact valueExact value: -17246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 875 Exact valueExact value: 875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,121 Calculation and evidence-17246 − 875 USD Exact free cash flow: -18121 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 13,261 Exact valueExact value: -13261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,704 Exact valueExact value: -12704 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,704 Calculation and evidence-12704 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -12704 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: -4263796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: -4680504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 188 latest values · 188 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001354027, 1354027, edgar:1354027, skpn
Also known as Omega United Inc, SKY POSTAL NETWORKS, INC, SkyPostal Networks, Inc., SkyShop Logistics, Inc.