SkyShop Logistics, Inc.

EDGAR

32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-09 to 2011-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.83 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-46.73%

2011 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -857190 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1834244 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-781 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2574964 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1794092 USD Source

Free cash flow

-786 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2574964 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1794092 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 121694 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 117038 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.66 million USD Source
Exact value

1663200 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
127 million shares Source
Exact value

127301179 shares

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -8%

    Prior period

    USD 8.29 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.62 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7624092 − 8285737 = -661645 USD

    8285737 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7624092 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 416,708

    Prior period

    −USD 4.26 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4680504 − -4263796 = -416708 USD

    -4263796 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4680504 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 7.62 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 10.35 million 136% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.73 million −36% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.95 million 26% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 4.68 million −61% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 139% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 136% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-318285737 11493978 Derived -3208241 1055555 Derived -4263796 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-317624092 10352063 Derived -2727971 1952533 Derived -4680504 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 7.6M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.9M6.7M4.5M2.2M0.020092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue8285737
2010Revenue7624092

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-8% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.6%-1.7%-4.0%-6.3%-8.6%20092010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over year-8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -35.8% 2010
Net margin -61.4% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5%-13%-31%-48%-66%20092010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating margin-38.7%
2010Operating margin-35.8%
2009Net margin-51.5%
2010Net margin-61.4%
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

112.3% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.272%204%136%68%0%20092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Liabilities / assets251.8%
2010Liabilities / assets112.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.76× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.82×0.62×0.41×0.21×0.00×20092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.31×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.76×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 3,013
Exact value

Exact value: -3013 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -3013 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,916
Exact value

Exact value: -2916 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -2916 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 259
Exact value

Exact value: 259 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 259 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,175
Calculation and evidence

-2916 − 259 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3175 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 17,932
Exact value

Exact value: -17932 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -17932 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,246
Exact value

Exact value: -17246 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -17246 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 875
Exact value

Exact value: 875 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 875 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,121
Calculation and evidence

-17246 − 875 USD

Exact free cash flow: -18121 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 13,261
Exact value

Exact value: -13261 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -13261 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,704
Exact value

Exact value: -12704 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -12704 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,704
Calculation and evidence

-12704 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12704 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 4.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4263796 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -4263796 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 4.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4680504 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -4680504 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

32 filings · 188 latest values · 188 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001354027, 1354027, edgar:1354027, skpn

Also known as Omega United Inc, SKY POSTAL NETWORKS, INC, SkyPostal Networks, Inc., SkyShop Logistics, Inc.