Net income
-72.6 thousand USD
2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-06-14 to 2018-12-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
95306667 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-72.6 thousand USD
2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31
0 USD
2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-12-04.
Financial data available through: 2018-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2016-02-01 – 2017-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31 | −USD 18,855 Exact valueExact value: -18855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31 | −USD 31,001 Exact valueExact value: -31001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,466 Exact valueExact value: -44466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-02-01 – 2012-01-31 | −USD 160,638 Exact valueExact value: -160638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,902 Exact valueExact value: -131902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31 | −USD 151,035 Exact valueExact value: -151035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 117,032 Exact valueExact value: -117032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31 | −USD 130,066 Exact valueExact value: -130066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64,131 Exact valueExact value: -64131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31 | −USD 74,044 Exact valueExact value: -74044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,095 Exact valueExact value: -14095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31 | −USD 82,918 Exact valueExact value: -82918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,069 Exact valueExact value: -21069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-02-01 – 2017-01-31 | −USD 68,985 Exact valueExact value: -68985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-02-02 – 2017-01-31 | −USD 68,985 Exact valueExact value: -68985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31 | −USD 83,133 Exact valueExact value: -83133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 1,093 latest values · 1,093 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001353633, 1353633, adfi, bsky, edgar:1353633, itva, uifd
Also known as Asian Development Frontier Inc., BLUE SKY PETROLEUM INC., Intervia Inc., Unifunds Ltd