Revenue
0 USD
2022 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-05-17 to 2022-08-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
56 USD
610686 USD
7352186157 shares
6.88% · 473 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
37 thousand USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
-1.44 million USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
-49.3 thousand USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-31.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 288,000
–
288000 − 0 = 288000 USD
0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source288000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.39 million
–
-1394826 − -1497818 = 102992 USD
-1497818 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1394826 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18,236
–
Current period
USD 38,820
–
38820 − -18236 = 57056 USD
-18236 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38820 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 5 | 2868120 Derived | -2868115 | 1240067 Derived | -4108182 | -2153718 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 2498 | 6365725 Derived | -6363227 | 2441660 Derived | -8804887 | -3578110 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2491 | 5625766 Derived | -5623275 | 4240654 Derived | -9863929 | -2973188 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 491129 Derived | -491129 | 1006689 Derived | -1497818 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 288000 | 666048 Derived | -378048 | 1016778 Derived | -1394826 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 13000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 5 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2498 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2491 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 288000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 49,860% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -42,264.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -57,362,300% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -254,732.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -225,743.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -131.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -42,243.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -82,163,640% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -352,477.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -395,982.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -484.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -43,074,360% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -143,239% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -119,357.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -2035471 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -3568107 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2956186 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -18236 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 38820 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -2153718 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -3578110 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -2973188 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: -4108182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2035471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118,247 Exact valueExact value: 118247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.15 million Calculation and evidence-2035471 − 118247 USD Exact free cash flow: -2153718 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 8.8 million Exact valueExact value: -8804887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: -3568107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,003 Exact valueExact value: 10003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.58 million Calculation and evidence-3568107 − 10003 USD Exact free cash flow: -3578110 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 9.86 million Exact valueExact value: -9863929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2956186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,002 Exact valueExact value: 17002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.97 million Calculation and evidence-2956186 − 17002 USD Exact free cash flow: -2973188 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 26.16 million Exact valueExact value: -26158686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: -3682458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,130 Exact valueExact value: 21130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.7 million Calculation and evidence-3682458 − 21130 USD Exact free cash flow: -3703588 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 11.19 million Exact valueExact value: -11187248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1838251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,186 Exact valueExact value: 7186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Calculation and evidence-1838251 − 7186 USD Exact free cash flow: -1845437 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 6.96 million Exact valueExact value: -6960142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 819,626 Exact valueExact value: 819626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,100 Exact valueExact value: 25100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 794,526 Calculation and evidence819626 − 25100 USD Exact free cash flow: 794526 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 12.15 million Exact valueExact value: -12153248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1100221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 12.12 million Exact valueExact value: 12121017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1497818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,236 Exact valueExact value: -18236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1394826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,820 Exact valueExact value: 38820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
92 filings · 2,192 latest values · 2,194 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001353499, 1353499, edgar:1353499, maxd
Also known as 43010, 43010 INC, MAX SOUND CORPORATION, Max Sound Corp, Max Sound Corp., Max Sound Corporation, Max Sound Corporations, So Act Network, Inc.