Max Sound Corp

EDGAR

92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-05-17 to 2022-08-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2022 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-8.07 thousand USD

2022 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -36377 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -28308 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
56 USD Source
Exact value

56 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
611 thousand USD Source
Exact value

610686 USD

Shares outstanding
7.35 billion shares Source
Exact value

7352186157 shares

Reported share-count change

6.88% · 473 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 6878852823 shares · 2021-06-30· Source
  • 7352186157 shares · 2022-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

37 thousand USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 37000 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 288000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 288000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source

Net income

-1.44 million USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -340862 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1394826 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1015176 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -381004 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -339554 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-49.3 thousand USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 57407 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 51732 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 38820 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 57407 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -28308 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -36377 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -28308 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-31.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 288,000

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 288,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    288000 − 0 = 288000 USD

    0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    288000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 102,992

    Prior period

    −USD 1.5 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.39 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1394826 − -1497818 = 102992 USD

    -1497818 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1394826 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 57,056

    Prior period

    −USD 18,236

    –

    Current period

    USD 38,820

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    38820 − -18236 = 57056 USD

    -18236 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    38820 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

  • Revenue USD 288,000 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 666,048 231% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 378,048 −131% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.02 million 353% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.39 million −484% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 38,820 13% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 57,362,400% of revenue.
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 254,833% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 225,844% of revenue.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 231% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-315 2868120 Derived -2868115 1240067 Derived -4108182 -2153718 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-312498 6365725 Derived -6363227 2441660 Derived -8804887 -3578110 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-312491 5625766 Derived -5623275 4240654 Derived -9863929 -2973188 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 491129 Derived -491129 1006689 Derived -1497818 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31288000 666048 Derived -378048 1016778 Derived -1394826 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 288K 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.311.0K233.3K155.5K77.8K0.0201120142021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Revenue13000
2012Revenue5
2013Revenue2498
2014Revenue2491
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue288000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-0.3% 2014
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.53,857%39,368%24,880%10,392%-4,097%201120142021
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over year-100%
2013Year over year49,860%
2014Year over year-0.3%
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -131.3% 2021
Net margin -484.3% 2021
Free cash flow margin -119,357.2% 2014
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6,573,091%-17,254,364%-41,081,820%-64,909,276%-88,736,731%201120142021
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Operating margin-42,264.2%
2012Operating margin-57,362,300%
2013Operating margin-254,732.9%
2014Operating margin-225,743.7%
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating margin-131.3%
2011Net margin-42,243.4%
2012Net margin-82,163,640%
2013Net margin-352,477.5%
2014Net margin-395,982.7%
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net margin-484.3%
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow margin-43,074,360%
2013Free cash flow margin-143,239%
2014Free cash flow margin-119,357.2%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 38.8K 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.327.4K-718.6K-1.8M-2.8M-3.9M201120142021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2012Operating cash flow-2035471
2013Operating cash flow-3568107
2014Operating cash flow-2956186
2020Operating cash flow-18236
2021Operating cash flow38820

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -3M 2014
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.286.2K-751.4K-1.8M-2.8M-3.9M201120142021
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2012Free cash flow-2153718
2013Free cash flow-3578110
2014Free cash flow-2973188
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2012-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.23× 2014
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.05×2.29×1.52×0.76×0.00×201120142021-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Current assets / current liabilities2.82×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.15×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.1×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.23×
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 4.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4108182 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -4108182 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2035471 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -2035471 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 118,247
Exact value

Exact value: 118247 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 118247 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-2035471 − 118247 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2153718 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 8.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8804887 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -8804887 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3568107 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -3568107 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,003
Exact value

Exact value: 10003 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 10003 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.58 million
Calculation and evidence

-3568107 − 10003 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3578110 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 9.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9863929 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -9863929 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2956186 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -2956186 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17,002
Exact value

Exact value: 17002 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 17002 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.97 million
Calculation and evidence

-2956186 − 17002 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2973188 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 26.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -26158686 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -26158686 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3682458 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -3682458 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21,130
Exact value

Exact value: 21130 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 21130 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.7 million
Calculation and evidence

-3682458 − 21130 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3703588 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 11.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11187248 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -11187248 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1838251 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1838251 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,186
Exact value

Exact value: 7186 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 7186 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.85 million
Calculation and evidence

-1838251 − 7186 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1845437 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 6.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6960142 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -6960142 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 819,626
Exact value

Exact value: 819626 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 819626 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25,100
Exact value

Exact value: 25100 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 25100 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 794,526
Calculation and evidence

819626 − 25100 USD

Exact free cash flow: 794526 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 12.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12153248 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -12153248 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1100221 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1100221 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 12.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12121017 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 12121017 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1497818 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1497818 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,236
Exact value

Exact value: -18236 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -18236 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 1.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1394826 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1394826 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38,820
Exact value

Exact value: 38820 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 38820 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

92 filings · 2,192 latest values · 2,194 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001353499, 1353499, edgar:1353499, maxd

Also known as 43010, 43010 INC, MAX SOUND CORPORATION, Max Sound Corp, Max Sound Corp., Max Sound Corporation, Max Sound Corporations, So Act Network, Inc.