Chinese Manufacturers Online Corp

EDGAR

10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-05-17 to 2008-08-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

72.1 thousand USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-480.27%

2008-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-274 thousand USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -440650 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -166605 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
92.4 thousand USD Source
Exact value

92383 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-2.81 million USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -925708 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1949502 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -926458 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -516898 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -346090 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-810 thousand USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -17196 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -368963 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17196 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -166605 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -440650 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -166605 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-19.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 1,074

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 1,074

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1074 − 0 = 1074 USD

    0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1074 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.95 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1,450

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1949502 − -1450 = -1948052 USD

    -1450 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1949502 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 368,963

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    −USD 368,963

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -368963 − 0 = -368963 USD

    0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -368963 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1,074 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 1.95 million −181,518% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 368,963 −34,354% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1450 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-311074 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1949502 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.1K 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2K869.9580.0290.00.020062007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue1074

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -181,517.9% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14,521%-38,119%-90,759%-143,399%-196,039%2006-12-312007-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net margin-181,517.9%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -369K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29.5K-77.5K-184.5K-291.5K-398.5K20062007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow0
2007Operating cash flow-368963

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

8.1% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.8%6.6%4.4%2.2%0.0%20062007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007Liabilities / assets8.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.08×0.81×0.54×0.27×0.00×20062007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities0×
2007Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 1,450
Exact value

Exact value: -1450 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -1450 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 1.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1949502 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1949502 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 368,963
Exact value

Exact value: -368963 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -368963 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001353486, 1353486, edgar:1353486

Also known as 4308 Inc