Revenue
29.8 thousand USD
2021-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 29786 USD Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-06-14 to 2021-05-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
29.8 thousand USD
2021-03-31 · USD
-792.94%
2021-03-31 · %
-102 thousand USD
2021-03-31 · USD
19034 USD
361049027 shares
1.11% · 3.98 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.61 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
-372 thousand USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-05-24.
Financial data available through: 2020-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 129,006
–
Current period
USD 1.13 million
–
1134192 − 129006 = 1005186 USD
129006 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1134192 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.83 million
–
-1829395 − -1213149 = -616246 USD
-1213149 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1829395 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 943,662
–
Current period
−USD 1.26 million
–
-1264675 − -943662 = -321013 USD
-943662 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1264675 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13719 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-02-01 – 2012-01-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -51417 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31 | 0 | 135719 Derived | -135719 | 0 Derived | -135719 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31 | 0 | 175266 Derived | -175266 | 368356 Derived | -543622 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31 | 225 | 197374 Derived | -197149 | 199659 Derived | -396808 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 29450 | 1443672 Derived | -1414222 | -107402 Derived | -1306820 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 929859 | 1257774 Derived | -327915 | 109406 Derived | -437321 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 275845 | 713509 Derived | -437664 | 472398 Derived | -910062 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 129006 | 790949 Derived | -661943 | 551206 Derived | -1213149 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 1134192 | 1913969 Derived | -779777 | 1049618 Derived | -1829395 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 225 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 29450 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 929859 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 275845 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 129006 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1134192 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3,057.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -70.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -53.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 779.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -87,621.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -4,802.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -35.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -158.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -513.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -68.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -176,359.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -4,437.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -47% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -329.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -940.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -161.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -10974 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -71808 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -73540 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -159575 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -112474 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1172960 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -154640 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -411268 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -943662 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1264675 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 1,811.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 179.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 36.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 164.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 76.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 64.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 55.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 95.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 128.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 198.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31 | −USD 13,719 Exact valueExact value: -13719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,974 Exact valueExact value: -10974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-02-01 – 2012-01-31 | −USD 51,417 Exact valueExact value: -51417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71,808 Exact valueExact value: -71808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31 | −USD 135,719 Exact valueExact value: -135719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73,540 Exact valueExact value: -73540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31 | −USD 543,622 Exact valueExact value: -543622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 159,575 Exact valueExact value: -159575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31 | −USD 396,808 Exact valueExact value: -396808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112,474 Exact valueExact value: -112474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1306820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1172960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 437,321 Exact valueExact value: -437321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 154,640 Exact valueExact value: -154640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 910,062 Exact valueExact value: -910062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 411,268 Exact valueExact value: -411268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1213149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 943,662 Exact valueExact value: -943662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1829395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1264675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 2,767 latest values · 2,775 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001353406, 1353406, IDNG, edgar:1353406, idng
Also known as Independence Energy Corp., Oliver Creek Resources Inc., RedHawk Holdings Corp.