Revenue
42.9 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 42877919 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-20 to 2013-02-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
42.9 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
13.73%
2013 Q3 · %
-46.6 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
-46.7 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
34426668 USD
36444850 shares
15.42% · 4.87 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
83.1 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
11.2 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
-20 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-02-19.
Financial data available through: 2012-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 140.84 million
–
Current period
USD 127.68 million
–
127678429 − 140842297 = -13163868 USD
140842297 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source127678429 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.14 million
–
Current period
USD 44.35 million
–
44353668 − 24143000 = 20210668 USD
24143000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44353668 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.86 million
–
Current period
USD 2.06 million
–
2056777 − 12863580 = -10806803 USD
12863580 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2056777 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.18 million
–
Current period
USD 105,828
–
105828 − 1180343 = -1074515 USD
1180343 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source105828 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 167095 | 184001 Derived | -16906 | 32 Derived | -16938 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 85670 | 160310 Derived | -74640 | -282 Derived | -74358 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 258328 | 352893 Derived | -94565 | 293 Derived | -94858 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 31265285 | 23853238 Derived | 7412047 | 325063 Derived | 7086984 | -4521782 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 77719480 | 62206531 Derived | 15512949 | 474971 Derived | 15037978 | 34641134 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 140842297 | 117345620 Derived | 23496677 | -646323 Derived | 24143000 | 11683237 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 127678429 | 103127016 Derived | 24551413 | -19802255 Derived | 44353668 | 1950949 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 167095 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 85670 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 258328 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 31265285 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 77719480 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 140842297 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 127678429 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -48.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 201.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 148.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 81.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -87.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -36.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 23.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 20% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -86.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -36.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 22.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 34.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -14.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 44.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1033 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -7048 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -82144 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -4352925 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 34685777 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 12863580 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 2056777 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -4521782 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 34641134 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 11683237 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 1950949 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 24.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 24.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 81.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 19.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 29.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 24.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.51× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.75× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.94× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 16,938 Exact valueExact value: -16938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,033 Exact valueExact value: -1033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 74,358 Exact valueExact value: -74358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,048 Exact valueExact value: -7048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 94,858 Exact valueExact value: -94858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82,144 Exact valueExact value: -82144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: 7086984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: -4352925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168,857 Exact valueExact value: 168857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.52 million Calculation and evidence-4352925 − 168857 USD Exact free cash flow: -4521782 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | USD 15.04 million Exact valueExact value: 15037978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.69 million Exact valueExact value: 34685777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,643 Exact valueExact value: 44643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.64 million Calculation and evidence34685777 − 44643 USD Exact free cash flow: 34641134 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | USD 24.14 million Exact valueExact value: 24143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.86 million Exact valueExact value: 12863580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1180343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.68 million Calculation and evidence12863580 − 1180343 USD Exact free cash flow: 11683237 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | USD 44.35 million Exact valueExact value: 44353668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2056777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,828 Exact valueExact value: 105828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.95 million Calculation and evidence2056777 − 105828 USD Exact free cash flow: 1950949 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 781 latest values · 781 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001353386, 1353386, edgar:1353386, indt, lndt
Also known as LianDi Clean Technology Inc., Liandi Clean Technology Inc., REMEDIATION SERVICES, INC., SLOPESTYLE CORP